• Даты:
    19.01—28.01
  • Место:
    Мельбурн, Австралия
  • Категория:
    Grand Slam
  • Участники:
    32
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $43 054 000
1-й круг
19.01.2018
04:35
 
Испания
М.
Мария-Хосе
Мартинес-Санчес
Бразилия
М.
Марсело
Демолинер
Мария-Хосе Мартинес-Санчес / Марсело Демолинер
2
6
6
 
США
Н.
Николь
Меликар
США
Н.
Николас
Монро
Николь Меликар / Николас Монро
0
2
3
1-й круг
19.01.2018
05:55
 
Польша
А.
Алиция
Росольска
Мексика
С.
Сантьяго
Гонсалес
Алиция Росольска / Сантьяго Гонсалес
0
2
5
 
Швеция
Ю.
Юханна
Ларссон
Нидерланды
М.
Матве
Мидделкоп
Юханна Ларссон / Матве Мидделкоп
2
6
7
1-й круг
19.01.2018
07:00
WC
Австралия
С.
Саманта
Стосур
Австралия
С.
Самуэль
Грот
Саманта Стосур / Самуэль Грот
2
6
7
WC
Австралия
П.
Присцилла
Хон
Австралия
М.
Мэтт
Рид
Присцилла Хон / Мэтт Рид
0
3
6
1-й круг
19.01.2018
07:15
 
США
В.
Ваня
Кинг
Хорватия
Ф.
Франко
Шкугор
Ваня Кинг / Франко Шкугор
2
4
7
10
WC
Австралия
А.
Арина
Родионова
Австралия
Д.
Джон-Патрик
Смит
Арина Родионова / Джон-Патрик Смит
1
6
5
7
1-й круг
20.01.2018
08:15
 
Германия
А.
Анна-Лена
Грёнефельд
Колумбия
Р.
Роберт
Фара
Анна-Лена Грёнефельд / Роберт Фара
1
5
6
4
WC
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Австралия
М.
Марк
Полманс
Сторм Сэндерс / Марк Полманс
2
7
1
10
1-й круг
20.01.2018
08:20
6
Чехия
А.
Андреа
Главачкова
Франция
Э.
Эдуард
Роже-Васслен
Андреа Главачкова / Эдуард Роже-Васслен
2
6
6
 
Китай
П.
Пэн
Шуай
Беларусь
М.
Максим
Мирный
Пэн Шуай / Максим Мирный
0
4
4
1-й круг
20.01.2018
11:15
8
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Хорватия
М.
Мате
Павич
Габриэла Дабровски / Мате Павич
2
6
7
WC
Австралия
Л.
Лизетт
Кабрера
Австралия
А.
Алекс
Болт
Лизетт Кабрера / Алекс Болт
0
3
5
1-й круг
21.01.2018
03:10
1
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Латиша
Великобритания
Д.
Джейми
Маррей
Чань Латиша / Джейми Маррей
2
4
7
11
 
Словения
А.
Андрея
Клепач
США
Р.
Раджив
Рам
Андрея Клепач / Раджив Рам
1
6
5
9
1-й круг
21.01.2018
04:40
 
Китай
С.
Сюй
Ифань
Новая Зеландия
М.
Маркус
Даниэл
Сюй Ифань / Маркус Даниэл
1
3
7
2
3
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Макарова
Бразилия
Б.
Бруно
Суарес
Екатерина Макарова / Бруно Суарес
2
6
5
10
1-й круг
21.01.2018
06:15
 
Китай
Я.
Ян
Чжаосюань
Пакистан
А.
Айсам-Уль-Хак
Куреши
Ян Чжаосюань / Айсам-Уль-Хак Куреши
0
3
4
7
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Хаочин
Новая Зеландия
М.
Майкл
Винус
Чань Хаочин / Майкл Винус
2
6
6
1-й круг
21.01.2018
07:30
 
Новая Зеландия
А.
Артём
Ситак
Украина
О.
Ольга
Савчук
Артём Ситак / Ольга Савчук
1
6
6
7
 
Украина
Н.
Надежда
Киченок
Испания
М.
Марсель
Гранольерс
Надежда Киченок / Марсель Гранольерс
2
7
3
10
1-й круг
21.01.2018
09:10
 
США
Э.
Эбигейл
Спирс
Колумбия
Х.
Хуан-Себастьян
Кабаль
Эбигейл Спирс / Хуан-Себастьян Кабаль
2
6
6
10
 
Чехия
Р.
Рената
Ворачова
Франция
Ф.
Фабрис
Мартен
Рената Ворачова / Фабрис Мартен
1
4
7
6
1-й круг
21.01.2018
10:30
 
Испания
М.
Марк
Лопес
Испания
А.
Аранча
Парра-Сантонха
Марк Лопес / Аранча Парра-Сантонха
0
4
4
2
Австралия
К.
Кейси
Деллакуа
Австралия
Д.
Джон
Пирс
Кейси Деллакуа / Джон Пирс
2
6
6
1-й круг
21.01.2018
10:50
WC
Австралия
Э.
Эллен
Перес
Австралия
Э.
Эндрю
Уиттингтон
Эллен Перес / Эндрю Уиттингтон
0
2
4
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Индия
Р.
Рохан
Бопанна
Тимя Бабош / Рохан Бопанна
2
6
6
1-й круг
21.01.2018
11:05
4
Чехия
К.
Квета
Пешке
Финляндия
Х.
Хенри
Континен
Квета Пешке / Хенри Континен
2
6
6
WC
Австралия
З.
Зои
Хивз
Австралия
Б.
Брэдли
Мусли
Зои Хивз / Брэдли Мусли
0
4
1
1-й круг
21.01.2018
11:45
WC
Австралия
М.
Моник
Адамчак
Австралия
М.
Мэттью
Эбден
Моник Адамчак / Мэттью Эбден
0
5
4
 
Нидерланды
Д.
Деми
Схурс
Нидерланды
Ж.
Жан-Жюльен
Роже
Деми Схурс / Жан-Жюльен Роже
2
7
6
2-й круг
22.01.2018
07:20
4
Чехия
К.
Квета
Пешке
Финляндия
Х.
Хенри
Континен
Квета Пешке / Хенри Континен
1
6
3
8
 
США
Э.
Эбигейл
Спирс
Колумбия
Х.
Хуан-Себастьян
Кабаль
Эбигейл Спирс / Хуан-Себастьян Кабаль
2
3
6
10
2-й круг
22.01.2018
09:00
1
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Латиша
Великобритания
Д.
Джейми
Маррей
Чань Латиша / Джейми Маррей
0
6
4
WC
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Австралия
М.
Марк
Полманс
Сторм Сэндерс / Марк Полманс
2
7
6
2-й круг
22.01.2018
09:10
 
Швеция
Ю.
Юханна
Ларссон
Нидерланды
М.
Матве
Мидделкоп
Юханна Ларссон / Матве Мидделкоп
2
6
7
2
Австралия
К.
Кейси
Деллакуа
Австралия
Д.
Джон
Пирс
Кейси Деллакуа / Джон Пирс
0
3
6
2-й круг
22.01.2018
10:45
WC
Австралия
С.
Саманта
Стосур
Австралия
С.
Самуэль
Грот
Саманта Стосур / Самуэль Грот
1
7
3
9
3
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Макарова
Бразилия
Б.
Бруно
Суарес
Екатерина Макарова / Бруно Суарес
2
6
6
11
2-й круг
23.01.2018
03:10
 
Испания
М.
Мария-Хосе
Мартинес-Санчес
Бразилия
М.
Марсело
Демолинер
Мария-Хосе Мартинес-Санчес / Марсело Демолинер
2
6
6
7
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Хаочин
Новая Зеландия
М.
Майкл
Винус
Чань Хаочин / Майкл Винус
0
2
1
2-й круг
23.01.2018
08:55
 
США
В.
Ваня
Кинг
Хорватия
Ф.
Франко
Шкугор
Ваня Кинг / Франко Шкугор
0
4
4
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Индия
Р.
Рохан
Бопанна
Тимя Бабош / Рохан Бопанна
2
6
6
2-й круг
23.01.2018
11:00
6
Чехия
А.
Андреа
Главачкова
Франция
Э.
Эдуард
Роже-Васслен
Андреа Главачкова / Эдуард Роже-Васслен
2
6
7
 
Украина
Н.
Надежда
Киченок
Испания
М.
Марсель
Гранольерс
Надежда Киченок / Марсель Гранольерс
0
2
5
2-й круг
23.01.2018
12:30
8
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Хорватия
М.
Мате
Павич
Габриэла Дабровски / Мате Павич
2
6
6
 
Нидерланды
Д.
Деми
Схурс
Нидерланды
Ж.
Жан-Жюльен
Роже
Деми Схурс / Жан-Жюльен Роже
0
1
3
1/4 финала
24.01.2018
13:45
 
США
Э.
Эбигейл
Спирс
Колумбия
Х.
Хуан-Себастьян
Кабаль
Эбигейл Спирс / Хуан-Себастьян Кабаль
0
4
6
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Индия
Р.
Рохан
Бопанна
Тимя Бабош / Рохан Бопанна
2
6
7
1/4 финала
25.01.2018
03:15
WC
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Австралия
М.
Марк
Полманс
Сторм Сэндерс / Марк Полманс
0
5
4
 
Испания
М.
Мария-Хосе
Мартинес-Санчес
Бразилия
М.
Марсело
Демолинер
Мария-Хосе Мартинес-Санчес / Марсело Демолинер
2
7
6
1/4 финала
25.01.2018
08:00
6
Чехия
А.
Андреа
Главачкова
Франция
Э.
Эдуард
Роже-Васслен
Андреа Главачкова / Эдуард Роже-Васслен
1
2
6
11
3
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Макарова
Бразилия
Б.
Бруно
Суарес
Екатерина Макарова / Бруно Суарес
2
6
4
13
1/4 финала
25.01.2018
09:40
8
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Хорватия
М.
Мате
Павич
Габриэла Дабровски / Мате Павич
2
6
7
 
Швеция
Ю.
Юханна
Ларссон
Нидерланды
М.
Матве
Мидделкоп
Юханна Ларссон / Матве Мидделкоп
0
3
6
1/2 финала
26.01.2018
11:10
3
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Макарова
Бразилия
Б.
Бруно
Суарес
Екатерина Макарова / Бруно Суарес
0
1
4
8
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Хорватия
М.
Мате
Павич
Габриэла Дабровски / Мате Павич
2
6
6
1/2 финала
26.01.2018
12:25
 
Испания
М.
Мария-Хосе
Мартинес-Санчес
Бразилия
М.
Марсело
Демолинер
Мария-Хосе Мартинес-Санчес / Марсело Демолинер
1
5
7
6
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Индия
Р.
Рохан
Бопанна
Тимя Бабош / Рохан Бопанна
2
7
5
10
Финал
28.01.2018
08:00
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Индия
Р.
Рохан
Бопанна
Тимя Бабош / Рохан Бопанна
1
6
4
9
8
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Хорватия
М.
Мате
Павич
Габриэла Дабровски / Мате Павич
2
2
6
11