• Даты:
    09.08—15.08
  • Место:
    Канада
  • Категория:
    WTA 1000
  • Участники:
    56
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $1 835 490
1-й круг
09.08.2021
18:10
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
6
6
 
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
0
2
3
1-й круг
09.08.2021
18:10
 
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
1
6
2
Rt
 
Франция
Ф.
Фиона
Ферро
Фиона Ферро (Франция)
1
2
6
1-й круг
09.08.2021
18:15
 
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
0
1
3
LD
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Катержина Синякова (Чехия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
09.08.2021
19:40
 
Польша
М.
Магда
Линетт
Магда Линетт (Польша)
0
1
2
 
Аргентина
Н.
Надия
Подороска
Надия Подороска (Аргентина)
2
6
6
1-й круг
09.08.2021
19:55
Q
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
0
1
3
Rt
Q
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
1
6
4
1-й круг
09.08.2021
20:10
 
США
Э.
Элисон
Риске
Элисон Риске (США)
0
3
4
 
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Сорана Кырстя (Румыния)
2
6
6
1-й круг
09.08.2021
21:00
11
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
1
6
3
 
Чехия
М.
Мари
Боузкова
Мари Боузкова (Чехия)
0
4
1
Rt
1-й круг
09.08.2021
21:00
Q
Франция
О.
Осеан
Доден
Осеан Доден (Франция)
2
6
1
6
14
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Мухова
Каролина Мухова (Чехия)
1
3
6
2
1-й круг
10.08.2021
00:10
13
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
Q
Франция
К.
Клара
Бюрель
Клара Бюрель (Франция)
0
1
3
1-й круг
10.08.2021
01:20
Q
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Потапова
Анастасия Потапова (Россия)
2
7
6
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
0
6
3
1-й круг
10.08.2021
02:10
Q
Великобритания
Х.
Хэрриет
Дарт
Хэрриет Дарт (Великобритания)
2
7
7
WC
Канада
Л.
Лейла
Фернандес
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
0
5
6
1-й круг
10.08.2021
04:35
WC
Канада
Р.
Ребекка
Марино
Ребекка Марино (Канада)
2
6
6
16
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
0
3
3
1-й круг
10.08.2021
18:10
 
Украина
Д.
Даяна
Ястремская
Даяна Ястремская (Украина)
1
4
6
4
WC
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
2
6
1
6
1-й круг
10.08.2021
18:10
 
Китай
Ч.
Чжан
Шуай
Чжан Шуай (Китай)
1
6
2
Rt
 
Великобритания
Й.
Йоханна
Конта
Йоханна Конта (Великобритания)
2
4
5
1-й круг
10.08.2021
18:10
15
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
6
6
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
0
1
4
1-й круг
10.08.2021
18:10
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
1
7
3
3
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
5
6
6
2-й круг
10.08.2021
19:30
LD
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Катержина Синякова (Чехия)
2
6
0
6
5
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
1
2
6
3
1-й круг
10.08.2021
20:05
 
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
2
6
7
9
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
0
3
5
1-й круг
10.08.2021
20:20
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
1
6
6
 
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
1
6
2
4
1-й круг
10.08.2021
20:30
Q
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
0
4
4
10
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
10.08.2021
21:50
12
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
1
4
7
4
 
Россия
Л.
Людмила
Самсонова
Людмила Самсонова (Россия)
2
6
5
6
2-й круг
10.08.2021
21:50
7
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Франция
Ф.
Фиона
Ферро
Фиона Ферро (Франция)
0
4
4
1-й круг
10.08.2021
22:10
WC
Канада
К.
Кэрол
Чжао
Кэрол Чжао (Канада)
0
2
3
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
2
6
6
1-й круг
10.08.2021
22:40
Q
Бельгия
Э.
Элисон
Ван Эйтванк
Элисон Ван Эйтванк (Бельгия)
0
1
2
 
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Донна Векич (Хорватия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
11.08.2021
00:10
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
0
5
3
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
2
7
6
1-й круг
11.08.2021
02:00
 
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
2
4
6
6
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
1
6
1
3
2-й круг
11.08.2021
02:10
Q
Великобритания
Х.
Хэрриет
Дарт
Хэрриет Дарт (Великобритания)
1
1
6
3
2
Канада
Б.
Бьянка
Андрееску
Бьянка Андрееску (Канада)
2
6
3
6
2-й круг
11.08.2021
06:15
 
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Сорана Кырстя (Румыния)
0
2
2
8
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
2-й круг
11.08.2021
18:10
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
1
6
5
4
WC
Канада
Р.
Ребекка
Марино
Ребекка Марино (Канада)
2
1
7
6
2-й круг
11.08.2021
18:15
11
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
2
6
5
6
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
1
4
7
4
2-й круг
11.08.2021
19:05
 
Россия
Л.
Людмила
Самсонова
Людмила Самсонова (Россия)
0
4
3
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
2
6
6
2-й круг
11.08.2021
20:40
1
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
7
4
6
WC
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
1
6
6
4
2-й круг
11.08.2021
20:55
Q
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
2
6
6
Q
Франция
О.
Осеан
Доден
Осеан Доден (Франция)
0
3
3
2-й круг
11.08.2021
21:15
4
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
4
6
7
 
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Донна Векич (Хорватия)
1
6
3
6
2-й круг
11.08.2021
23:20
 
Великобритания
Й.
Йоханна
Конта
Йоханна Конта (Великобритания)
2
3
6
6
3
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
1
6
3
2
2-й круг
12.08.2021
00:15
 
Аргентина
Н.
Надия
Подороска
Надия Подороска (Аргентина)
0
2
4
 
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
12.08.2021
02:00
15
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
0
5
Q
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Потапова
Анастасия Потапова (Россия)
0
0
Rt
2-й круг
12.08.2021
02:10
6
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
1
6
4
4
 
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
2
2
6
6
2-й круг
12.08.2021
03:00
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
1
6
6
10
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия)
1
6
3
2
2-й круг
12.08.2021
05:20
13
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
2
6
6
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
1
6
3
4
3-й круг
12.08.2021
18:10
1
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
WC
Канада
Р.
Ребекка
Марино
Ребекка Марино (Канада)
0
1
3
3-й круг
12.08.2021
19:05
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
2
6
6
6
LD
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Катержина Синякова (Чехия)
1
7
0
3
3-й круг
12.08.2021
19:30
11
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
1
4
6
6
8
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
6
3
7
3-й круг
12.08.2021
20:20
15
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
 
Великобритания
Й.
Йоханна
Конта
Йоханна Конта (Великобритания)
0
Rt
3-й круг
12.08.2021
22:15
4
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
6
7
Q
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
0
1
6
3-й круг
12.08.2021
22:25
7
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
0
4
4
 
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
2
6
6
3-й круг
13.08.2021
02:10
13
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
6
2
Канада
Б.
Бьянка
Андрееску
Бьянка Андрееску (Канада)
1
7
4
1
3-й круг
13.08.2021
06:05
 
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
1
4
6
5
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
3
7
1/4 финала
13.08.2021
19:10
1
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
8
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
0
2
4
1/4 финала
13.08.2021
20:45
4
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
0
4
0
1/4 финала
14.08.2021
02:15
 
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
2
6
7
15
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
0
4
6
1/4 финала
14.08.2021
04:00
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
1
7
6
13
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
1
6
6
0
1/2 финала
14.08.2021
20:10
1
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
0
3
4
4
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
6
6
1/2 финала
15.08.2021
01:10
 
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
2
6
3
6
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
1
3
6
1
Финал
15.08.2021
20:40
4
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
0
3
5
 
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
2
6
7