• Даты:
    10.05—16.05
  • Место:
    Рим, Италия
  • Категория:
    WTA 1000
  • Участники:
    56
  • Покрытие:
    Грунт
  • Призовой фонд:
    €1 577 613
1-й круг
Отменен
9
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
WC
США
В.
Винус
Уильямс
Винус Уильямс (США)
1-й круг
10.05.2021
11:05
 
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
1
5
6
4
 
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
7
4
6
1-й круг
10.05.2021
11:10
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
2
3
6
6
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
1
6
1
3
1-й круг
10.05.2021
11:10
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
2
5
6
6
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
1
7
3
4
1-й круг
10.05.2021
12:50
 
Польша
М.
Магда
Линетт
Магда Линетт (Польша)
1
6
0
2
11
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
1
6
6
1-й круг
10.05.2021
13:20
Q
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
0
3
1
 
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
10.05.2021
14:00
 
Китай
В.
Ван
Цян
Ван Цян (Китай)
0
5
3
 
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
2
7
6
1-й круг
10.05.2021
14:20
13
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
Дженнифер Брэйди (США)
2
6
6
 
Китай
Ч.
Чжан
Шуай
Чжан Шуай (Китай)
0
1
4
1-й круг
10.05.2021
14:35
 
США
Э.
Элисон
Риске
Элисон Риске (США)
0
4
Rt
15
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
0
5
1-й круг
10.05.2021
15:45
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
0
5
3
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
7
6
1-й круг
10.05.2021
16:10
17
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
2
7
3
6
Q
Словения
П.
Полона
Херцог
Полона Херцог (Словения)
1
6
6
2
1-й круг
10.05.2021
17:35
Q
США
К.
Кристина
Макхэйл
Кристина Макхэйл (США)
0
3
0
Q
Россия
В.
Вера
Звонарёва
Вера Звонарёва (Россия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
10.05.2021
19:05
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
2
7
6
7
WC
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
1
6
7
5
1-й круг
Отменен
 
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Мухова
Каролина Мухова (Чехия)
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
1-й круг
11.05.2021
11:05
WC
Италия
М.
Мартина
Тревизан
Мартина Тревизан (Италия)
1
6
6
6
SR
Казахстан
Я.
Ярослава
Шведова
Ярослава Шведова (Казахстан)
2
0
7
7
1-й круг
11.05.2021
11:05
LL
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Кристина Младенович (Франция)
2
6
6
10
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
0
3
4
1-й круг
11.05.2021
11:10
LL
Германия
Л.
Лаура
Зигемунд
Лаура Зигемунд (Германия)
1
6
6
1
 
Аргентина
Н.
Надия
Подороска
Надия Подороска (Аргентина)
2
2
7
6
1-й круг
11.05.2021
11:10
LL
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
1
6
2
5
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
2
4
6
7
1-й круг
11.05.2021
13:10
WC
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
2
7
6
WC
Италия
Э.
Элизабетта
Коччаретто
Элизабетта Коччаретто (Италия)
0
6
2
1-й круг
Отменен
12
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
 
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия)
1-й круг
11.05.2021
13:55
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
4
6
6
14
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
1
6
2
3
1-й круг
11.05.2021
13:55
Q
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
2
6
6
Q
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
0
3
2
1-й круг
11.05.2021
15:05
SR
Китай
Ч.
Чжэн
Сайсай
Чжэн Сайсай (Китай)
0
2
0
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
11.05.2021
16:25
12
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
6
LL
Румыния
П.
Патрисия-Мария
Циг
Патрисия-Мария Циг (Румыния)
0
1
2
1-й круг
11.05.2021
16:30
Q
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
2
6
6
 
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
0
4
2
1-й круг
11.05.2021
17:45
 
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
2
6
7
Q
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
0
2
5
1-й круг
11.05.2021
21:30
16
Великобритания
Й.
Йоханна
Конта
Йоханна Конта (Великобритания)
0
3
1
LD
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
12.05.2021
11:05
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
6
SR
Казахстан
Я.
Ярослава
Шведова
Ярослава Шведова (Казахстан)
0
4
1
2-й круг
12.05.2021
11:10
9
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
0
2
3
2-й круг
12.05.2021
11:10
 
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
1
6
3
4
5
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
2
6
6
2-й круг
12.05.2021
11:10
17
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
1
1
6
1
 
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
6
1
6
2-й круг
12.05.2021
12:35
Q
Россия
В.
Вера
Звонарёва
Вера Звонарёва (Россия)
2
6
3
6
11
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
1
4
6
4
2-й круг
12.05.2021
12:45
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
7
6
2
Япония
Н.
Наоми
Осака
Наоми Осака (Япония)
0
6
2
2-й круг
12.05.2021
13:00
12
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
2
6
7
Q
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
1
6
0
5
2-й круг
12.05.2021
13:10
WC
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
0
4
4
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
12.05.2021
14:10
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
0
5
1
7
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
7
6
2-й круг
12.05.2021
14:50
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
2
7
6
LL
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Кристина Младенович (Франция)
0
5
3
2-й круг
12.05.2021
15:20
13
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
Дженнифер Брэйди (США)
0
Rt
 
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
0
2-й круг
12.05.2021
15:40
LD
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
7
Q
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
0
2
6
2-й круг
12.05.2021
16:05
8
США
С.
Серена
Уильямс
Серена Уильямс (США)
0
6
5
 
Аргентина
Н.
Надия
Подороска
Надия Подороска (Аргентина)
2
7
7
2-й круг
12.05.2021
16:55
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
0
5
1
15
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
7
6
2-й круг
12.05.2021
17:00
4
США
С.
Софья
Кенин
Софья Кенин (США)
0
1
4
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
12.05.2021
19:10
 
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
0
1
3
3
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
1
6
3
Rt
3-й круг
13.05.2021
11:10
 
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
0
2
4
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
6
3-й круг
13.05.2021
11:10
 
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
7
6
7
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
0
5
3
3-й круг
13.05.2021
12:40
 
Аргентина
Н.
Надия
Подороска
Надия Подороска (Аргентина)
1
6
1
2
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
2
3
6
6
3-й круг
13.05.2021
12:45
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
6
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
0
3
3
3-й круг
13.05.2021
12:55
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
1
6
6
5
15
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
3
7
7
3-й круг
13.05.2021
15:10
9
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
7
6
Q
Россия
В.
Вера
Звонарёва
Вера Звонарёва (Россия)
0
5
3
3-й круг
13.05.2021
17:07
LD
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
4
6
6
 
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
1
6
3
4
3-й круг
13.05.2021
19:25
12
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
0
4
2
5
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
1/4 финала
14.05.2021
11:05
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
2
7
6
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
0
5
4
1/4 финала
14.05.2021
13:15
9
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
4
7
7
LD
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
1
6
5
6
1/4 финала
14.05.2021
16:00
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
1
6
2
Rt
 
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
0
4
1
1/4 финала
15.05.2021
12:05
15
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
6
7
5
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
0
2
5
1/2 финала
15.05.2021
14:40
9
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
6
3
6
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
1
1
6
2
1/2 финала
15.05.2021
16:55
 
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
0
6
3
15
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
7
6
Финал
16.05.2021
15:40
15
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
6
6
9
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
0
0
0