• Даты:
    16.08—22.08
  • Место:
    Цинциннати, США
  • Категория:
    WTA 1000
  • Участники:
    56
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $2 114 989
1-й круг
16.08.2021
20:25
9
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
0
3
2
1-й круг
16.08.2021
20:45
WC
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
6
6
 
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Сорана Кырстя (Румыния)
0
2
0
1-й круг
Отменен
16
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия)
WC
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
1-й круг
16.08.2021
21:55
 
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
7
6
 
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
0
5
1
1-й круг
16.08.2021
21:55
11
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
7
6
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
0
5
4
1-й круг
16.08.2021
23:00
Q
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
1
2
6
1
Q
Великобритания
Х.
Хитер
Уотсон
Хитер Уотсон (Великобритания)
2
6
3
6
1-й круг
16.08.2021
23:25
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
4
6
7
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
1
6
4
6
1-й круг
17.08.2021
02:25
15
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
6
6
 
Аргентина
Н.
Надия
Подороска
Надия Подороска (Аргентина)
0
3
4
1-й круг
17.08.2021
04:30
 
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
2
6
6
Q
Китай
Ч.
Чжан
Шуай
Чжан Шуай (Китай)
0
2
0
1-й круг
17.08.2021
04:40
 
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
0
4
1
Rt
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
1
6
2
1-й круг
17.08.2021
05:30
 
США
Э.
Элисон
Риске
Элисон Риске (США)
2
6
6
Q
Канада
Л.
Лейла
Фернандес
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
0
2
2
1-й круг
17.08.2021
06:15
 
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
0
2
2
 
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.08.2021
06:25
 
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
0
3
6
13
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
Дженнифер Брэйди (США)
2
6
7
1-й круг
17.08.2021
18:10
 
Польша
М.
Магда
Линетт
Магда Линетт (Польша)
1
4
6
1
12
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
2
6
3
6
1-й круг
17.08.2021
18:10
 
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Мухова
Каролина Мухова (Чехия)
2
3
7
6
 
Великобритания
Й.
Йоханна
Конта
Йоханна Конта (Великобритания)
1
6
6
2
1-й круг
17.08.2021
18:10
LL
Швеция
Р.
Ребекка
Петерсон
Ребекка Петерсон (Швеция)
0
4
1
WC
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.08.2021
21:05
WC
Австралия
С.
Саманта
Стосур
Саманта Стосур (Австралия)
0
3
3
 
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.08.2021
21:35
Q
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
0
1
2
 
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
6
6
1-й круг
18.08.2021
02:20
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
6
6
Q
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
0
3
2
1-й круг
18.08.2021
03:35
 
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
4
7
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
1
2
6
5
1-й круг
18.08.2021
03:45
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
6
SE
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
0
2
2
1-й круг
18.08.2021
05:10
WC
США
К.
Кэти
Макнелли
Кэти Макнелли (США)
0
6
6
LD
Украина
Д.
Даяна
Ястремская
Даяна Ястремская (Украина)
2
7
7
1-й круг
18.08.2021
05:15
 
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
0
3
5
10
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
2
6
7
1-й круг
18.08.2021
05:35
Q
Россия
Л.
Людмила
Самсонова
Людмила Самсонова (Россия)
0
2
3
14
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
1-й круг
18.08.2021
06:35
Q
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
2
7
4
6
WC
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
1
6
6
4
2-й круг
18.08.2021
17:10
4
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
1
5
6
4
 
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
2
7
2
6
2-й круг
18.08.2021
17:15
7
Канада
Б.
Бьянка
Андрееску
Бьянка Андрееску (Канада)
0
4
2
 
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Мухова
Каролина Мухова (Чехия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
18.08.2021
18:15
15
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
0
3
2
 
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
6
6
2-й круг
18.08.2021
19:10
11
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
0
2
4
2-й круг
18.08.2021
19:35
 
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
1
6
3
4
2
Япония
Н.
Наоми
Осака
Наоми Осака (Япония)
2
4
6
6
2-й круг
18.08.2021
20:15
WC
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
0
1
4
WC
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
6
6
2-й круг
18.08.2021
20:55
 
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
0
6
5
13
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
Дженнифер Брэйди (США)
1
7
4
Rt
2-й круг
18.08.2021
21:10
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
7
Q
Великобритания
Х.
Хитер
Уотсон
Хитер Уотсон (Великобритания)
0
4
6
2-й круг
18.08.2021
21:55
 
США
Э.
Элисон
Риске
Элисон Риске (США)
0
2
5
14
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
6
7
2-й круг
18.08.2021
23:10
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
5
6
7
3
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
1
7
2
6
2-й круг
18.08.2021
23:15
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
0
6
1
10
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
2
7
6
2-й круг
19.08.2021
01:15
9
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
7
LD
Украина
Д.
Даяна
Ястремская
Даяна Ястремская (Украина)
0
1
6
2-й круг
19.08.2021
02:10
Q
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
0
4
3
8
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
6
2-й круг
19.08.2021
02:40
 
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
6
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
0
3
3
2-й круг
19.08.2021
03:15
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
0
12
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
0
Rt
2-й круг
19.08.2021
04:45
5
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
0
3
2
3-й круг
19.08.2021
19:10
 
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
2
4
6
7
 
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
1
6
2
5
3-й круг
19.08.2021
21:05
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
6
14
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
0
0
2
3-й круг
19.08.2021
21:35
9
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
6
6
8
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
1
1
7
2
3-й круг
20.08.2021
00:15
11
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
0
1
2
3-й круг
20.08.2021
00:35
5
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
6
7
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
0
4
6
3-й круг
20.08.2021
02:05
WC
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
3
6
6
2
Япония
Н.
Наоми
Осака
Наоми Осака (Япония)
1
6
3
3
3-й круг
20.08.2021
02:20
 
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
0
2
6
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
6
7
3-й круг
20.08.2021
04:55
 
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Мухова
Каролина Мухова (Чехия)
0
5
1
Rt
10
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
1
7
2
1/4 финала
20.08.2021
18:10
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
6
9
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
0
2
4
1/4 финала
20.08.2021
20:10
 
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
1
6
3
11
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
0
4
3
Rt
1/4 финала
21.08.2021
02:10
10
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
0
3
2
WC
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
6
6
1/4 финала
21.08.2021
04:45
5
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
1
7
2
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
0
5
0
Rt
1/2 финала
21.08.2021
18:05
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
7
 
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
0
2
5
1/2 финала
21.08.2021
22:55
5
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
0
2
4
WC
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
6
6
Финал
22.08.2021
21:10
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
6
WC
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
0
3
1