• Даты:
    31.01—07.02
  • Место:
    Мельбурн, Австралия
  • Категория:
    WTA 500
  • Участники:
    54
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $447 620
1-й круг
31.01.2021
02:40
 
США
У.
Уитни
Осуйве
Уитни Осуйве (США)
0
3
0
SR
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Потапова
Анастасия Потапова (Россия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
31.01.2021
02:45
 
Украина
Л.
Леся
Цуренко
Леся Цуренко (Украина)
1
6
4
4
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
2
3
6
6
1-й круг
31.01.2021
03:10
 
Румыния
М.
Михаэла
Бузэрнеску
Михаэла Бузэрнеску (Румыния)
0
1
1
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
31.01.2021
03:10
WC
Австралия
А.
Арина
Родионова
Арина Родионова (Австралия)
0
3
4
12
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
2
6
6
1-й круг
31.01.2021
04:00
 
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
2
7
6
SR
Канада
Р.
Ребекка
Марино
Ребекка Марино (Канада)
0
6
3
1-й круг
31.01.2021
04:45
WC
Австралия
А.
Астра
Шарма
Астра Шарма (Австралия)
1
6
5
2
 
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
2
1
7
6
1-й круг
31.01.2021
05:05
A
США
К.
Кэти
Макнелли
Кэти Макнелли (США)
2
6
6
6
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
1
2
7
3
1-й круг
Отменен
 
Япония
Н.
Нао
Хибино
Нао Хибино (Япония)
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
1-й круг
31.01.2021
05:25
 
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
2
6
6
6
WC
Австралия
О.
Оливия
Гадеки
Оливия Гадеки (Австралия)
1
7
3
3
1-й круг
31.01.2021
05:30
 
Черногория
Д.
Данка
Ковинич
Данка Ковинич (Черногория)
2
6
6
 
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
0
3
3
1-й круг
31.01.2021
06:10
13
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
4
6
6
 
Италия
С.
Сара
Эррани
Сара Эррани (Италия)
1
6
3
1
1-й круг
31.01.2021
06:20
 
Россия
М.
Маргарита
Гаспарян
Маргарита Гаспарян (Россия)
1
6
3
3
15
Словения
П.
Полона
Херцог
Полона Херцог (Словения)
2
2
6
6
1-й круг
31.01.2021
08:05
 
Румыния
П.
Патрисия-Мария
Циг
Патрисия-Мария Циг (Румыния)
0
6
3
 
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Тимя Бабош (Венгрия)
2
7
6
1-й круг
31.01.2021
08:30
 
Италия
М.
Мартина
Тревизан
Мартина Тревизан (Италия)
1
1
6
5
 
Германия
А.
Андреа
Петкович
Андреа Петкович (Германия)
2
6
3
7
1-й круг
31.01.2021
08:45
 
Словакия
А.
Анна
Шмидлова
Анна Шмидлова (Словакия)
2
6
6
 
Россия
В.
Валерия
Савиных
Валерия Савиных (Россия)
0
1
3
1-й круг
31.01.2021
10:15
 
Словения
К.
Кая
Юван
Кая Юван (Словения)
2
4
6
6
SR
Китай
В.
Ван
Яфань
Ван Яфань (Китай)
1
6
1
4
1-й круг
31.01.2021
11:05
 
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Ирина Бегу (Румыния)
2
3
7
6
11
Китай
Ч.
Чжэн
Сайсай
Чжэн Сайсай (Китай)
1
6
5
4
1-й круг
Отменен
 
Казахстан
З.
Зарина
Дияс
Зарина Дияс (Казахстан)
16
Германия
Л.
Лаура
Зигемунд
Лаура Зигемунд (Германия)
1-й круг
01.02.2021
02:40
 
США
В.
Варвара
Лепченко
Варвара Лепченко (США)
1
4
7
1
 
Япония
М.
Майо
Хиби
Майо Хиби (Япония)
2
6
6
6
1-й круг
01.02.2021
02:40
 
Россия
А.
Анна
Калинская
Анна Калинская (Россия)
0
1
3
SR
Великобритания
К.
Кэйти
Бултер
Кэйти Бултер (Великобритания)
2
6
6
1-й круг
01.02.2021
03:10
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
2
5
6
6
 
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
1
7
1
3
1-й круг
01.02.2021
04:35
WC
Австралия
Д.
Дестани
Айава
Дестани Айава (Австралия)
2
6
4
6
 
Франция
Х.
Хлоэ
Паке
Хлоэ Паке (Франция)
1
1
6
4
2-й круг
01.02.2021
05:40
10
Китай
В.
Ван
Цян
Ван Цян (Китай)
1
6
5
4
 
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
2
3
7
6
1-й круг
01.02.2021
05:50
A
Румыния
М.
Моника
Никулеску
Моника Никулеску (Румыния)
0
5
4
16
Германия
Л.
Лаура
Зигемунд
Лаура Зигемунд (Германия)
2
7
6
1-й круг
01.02.2021
05:55
14
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
6
6
7
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
1
3
7
6
2-й круг
01.02.2021
07:05
 
Германия
А.
Андреа
Петкович
Андреа Петкович (Германия)
0
1
4
3
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
2-й круг
01.02.2021
08:10
13
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
7
 
Черногория
Д.
Данка
Ковинич
Данка Ковинич (Черногория)
0
4
5
2-й круг
01.02.2021
08:20
A
США
К.
Кэти
Макнелли
Кэти Макнелли (США)
0
1
1
8
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Мухова
Каролина Мухова (Чехия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
01.02.2021
10:00
9
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
2
4
6
6
 
Словакия
А.
Анна
Шмидлова
Анна Шмидлова (Словакия)
1
6
4
2
2-й круг
01.02.2021
11:05
1
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
2
6
6
SR
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Потапова
Анастасия Потапова (Россия)
0
4
4
2-й круг
02.02.2021
02:45
7
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
6
6
 
Япония
М.
Майо
Хиби
Майо Хиби (Япония)
0
2
2
2-й круг
02.02.2021
03:05
5
Великобритания
Й.
Йоханна
Конта
Йоханна Конта (Великобритания)
2
6
6
 
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
0
2
3
2-й круг
02.02.2021
03:05
 
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Тимя Бабош (Венгрия)
0
4
4
12
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
2
6
6
2-й круг
02.02.2021
04:15
14
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
1
6
5
2
SR
Великобритания
К.
Кэйти
Бултер
Кэйти Бултер (Великобритания)
2
3
7
6
2-й круг
02.02.2021
04:40
4
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
1
1
6
1
 
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
2
6
2
6
2-й круг
02.02.2021
05:10
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
2
6
6
15
Словения
П.
Полона
Херцог
Полона Херцог (Словения)
0
4
3
2-й круг
02.02.2021
06:25
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
1
7
4
4
 
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Ирина Бегу (Румыния)
2
5
6
6
2-й круг
02.02.2021
06:40
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
0
2
2
2
Япония
Н.
Наоми
Осака
Наоми Осака (Япония)
2
6
6
2-й круг
02.02.2021
09:20
WC
Австралия
Д.
Дестани
Айава
Дестани Айава (Австралия)
0
2
2
16
Германия
Л.
Лаура
Зигемунд
Лаура Зигемунд (Германия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
02.02.2021
10:00
 
Словения
К.
Кая
Юван
Кая Юван (Словения)
1
6
2
1
6
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
2
6
6
3-й круг
03.02.2021
02:45
7
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
7
6
12
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
0
6
3
3-й круг
03.02.2021
03:10
13
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
1
7
3
2
3
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
6
3-й круг
03.02.2021
03:10
SR
Великобритания
К.
Кэйти
Бултер
Кэйти Бултер (Великобритания)
1
6
3
1
2
Япония
Н.
Наоми
Осака
Наоми Осака (Япония)
2
3
6
6
3-й круг
03.02.2021
04:40
5
Великобритания
Й.
Йоханна
Конта
Йоханна Конта (Великобритания)
1
6
6
6
 
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Ирина Бегу (Румыния)
2
4
7
7
3-й круг
03.02.2021
07:35
1
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
2
6
6
16
Германия
Л.
Лаура
Зигемунд
Лаура Зигемунд (Германия)
0
2
4
3-й круг
03.02.2021
07:45
9
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
2
6
6
6
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
0
4
2
3-й круг
03.02.2021
08:30
 
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
1
2
6
4
8
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Мухова
Каролина Мухова (Чехия)
2
6
4
6
3-й круг
03.02.2021
10:45
 
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
2
7
6
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
0
5
1
1/4 финала
05.02.2021
09:30
1
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
0
2
1
9
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
2
6
6
1/4 финала
05.02.2021
10:50
 
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Ирина Бегу (Румыния)
0
5
1
2
Япония
Н.
Наоми
Осака
Наоми Осака (Япония)
2
7
6
1/4 финала
05.02.2021
11:00
 
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
0
8
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Мухова
Каролина Мухова (Чехия)
0
Rt
1/4 финала
05.02.2021
12:25
7
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
6
5
1
3
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
1
3
7
0
1/2 финала
06.02.2021
03:00
7
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
2
Япония
Н.
Наоми
Осака
Наоми Осака (Япония)
0
Rt
1/2 финала
06.02.2021
06:55
9
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
0
3
6
 
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
2
6
7
Финал
07.02.2021
05:20
 
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
0
4
1
7
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
6
6