• Даты:
    12.04—18.04
  • Место:
    Чарльстон, США
  • Категория:
    WTA 250
  • Участники:
    32
  • Покрытие:
    Грунт
  • Призовой фонд:
    $235 238
1-й круг
12.04.2021
20:05
 
Япония
Н.
Нао
Хибино
Нао Хибино (Япония)
1
7
5
6
5
Япония
М.
Мисаки
Дои
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
1
5
7
6
Rt
1-й круг
12.04.2021
20:05
 
Дания
К.
Клара
Таусон
Клара Таусон (Дания)
2
6
6
 
Россия
Л.
Людмила
Самсонова
Людмила Самсонова (Россия)
0
3
3
1-й круг
12.04.2021
21:55
3
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
6
6
 
США
К.
Кэти
Макнелли
Кэти Макнелли (США)
0
0
1
1-й круг
12.04.2021
23:10
WC
США
К.
Коко
Вандевей
Коко Вандевей (США)
0
6
4
7
США
Л.
Лорен
Дэвис
Лорен Дэвис (США)
2
7
6
1-й круг
12.04.2021
23:30
8
США
М.
Мэдисон
Бренгл
Мэдисон Бренгл (США)
2
6
3
6
LD
Россия
Н.
Наталья
Вихлянцева
Наталья Вихлянцева (Россия)
1
0
6
2
1-й круг
13.04.2021
01:10
6
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
2
6
6
 
Мексика
Р.
Рената
Сарасуа
Рената Сарасуа (Мексика)
0
1
1
1-й круг
13.04.2021
18:10
Q
США
К.
Клэр
Лю
Клэр Лю (США)
2
7
4
6
Q
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Сторм Сэндерс (Австралия)
1
5
6
0
1-й круг
13.04.2021
18:15
 
Китай
В.
Ван
Яфань
Ван Яфань (Китай)
0
4
2
 
Австралия
А.
Астра
Шарма
Астра Шарма (Австралия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
13.04.2021
20:10
 
США
К.
Кристи
Анн
Кристи Анн (США)
0
6
2
 
США
Ф.
Франческа
ди Лоренцо
Франческа ди Лоренцо (США)
2
7
6
1-й круг
13.04.2021
20:10
 
Черногория
Д.
Данка
Ковинич
Данка Ковинич (Черногория)
2
6
6
 
Болгария
В.
Виктория
Томова
Виктория Томова (Болгария)
0
3
3
1-й круг
13.04.2021
20:45
Q
США
А.
Алисия
Паркс
Алисия Паркс (США)
2
6
6
Q
США
Г.
Грэйс
Мин
Грэйс Мин (США)
0
1
4
1-й круг
13.04.2021
21:50
SE
Колумбия
М.
Мария-Камила
Осорио-Серрано
Мария-Камила Осорио-Серрано (Колумбия)
2
6
4
7
2
Польша
М.
Магда
Линетт
Магда Линетт (Польша)
1
3
6
5
1-й круг
13.04.2021
22:15
 
США
К.
Кристина
Макхэйл
Кристина Макхэйл (США)
2
7
6
 
Италия
С.
Сара
Эррани
Сара Эррани (Италия)
0
6
3
1-й круг
13.04.2021
22:35
1
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
 
Швейцария
С.
Стефани
Фёгель
Стефани Фёгель (Швейцария)
0
4
1
1-й круг
14.04.2021
00:00
 
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
0
3
2
Rt
WC
США
Э.
Эмма
Наварро
Эмма Наварро (США)
1
6
3
1-й круг
14.04.2021
01:40
WC
Чехия
Л.
Линда
Фрухвиртова
Линда Фрухвиртова (Чехия)
1
6
6
4
4
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
1
2
7
4
Rt
2-й круг
14.04.2021
20:10
 
Черногория
Д.
Данка
Ковинич
Данка Ковинич (Черногория)
2
6
1
6
7
США
Л.
Лорен
Дэвис
Лорен Дэвис (США)
1
1
6
3
2-й круг
14.04.2021
22:35
3
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
6
6
Q
США
К.
Клэр
Лю
Клэр Лю (США)
0
2
2
2-й круг
15.04.2021
00:05
6
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
0
1
4
 
Дания
К.
Клара
Таусон
Клара Таусон (Дания)
2
6
6
2-й круг
15.04.2021
01:50
 
США
Ф.
Франческа
ди Лоренцо
Франческа ди Лоренцо (США)
0
4
3
 
Япония
Н.
Нао
Хибино
Нао Хибино (Япония)
2
6
6
2-й круг
15.04.2021
20:05
 
США
К.
Кристина
Макхэйл
Кристина Макхэйл (США)
1
6
6
6
SE
Колумбия
М.
Мария-Камила
Осорио-Серрано
Мария-Камила Осорио-Серрано (Колумбия)
2
2
7
7
2-й круг
15.04.2021
22:55
1
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
Q
США
А.
Алисия
Паркс
Алисия Паркс (США)
0
4
0
2-й круг
16.04.2021
00:15
8
США
М.
Мэдисон
Бренгл
Мэдисон Бренгл (США)
1
4
6
5
 
Австралия
А.
Астра
Шарма
Астра Шарма (Австралия)
2
6
4
7
2-й круг
16.04.2021
02:55
WC
США
Э.
Эмма
Наварро
Эмма Наварро (США)
0
4
2
WC
Чехия
Л.
Линда
Фрухвиртова
Линда Фрухвиртова (Чехия)
2
6
6
1/4 финала
16.04.2021
20:05
3
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
0
5
1
 
Черногория
Д.
Данка
Ковинич
Данка Ковинич (Черногория)
2
7
6
1/4 финала
16.04.2021
21:35
1
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
 
Япония
Н.
Нао
Хибино
Нао Хибино (Япония)
0
0
1
1/4 финала
16.04.2021
22:40
 
Дания
К.
Клара
Таусон
Клара Таусон (Дания)
0
4
0
Rt
SE
Колумбия
М.
Мария-Камила
Осорио-Серрано
Мария-Камила Осорио-Серрано (Колумбия)
1
6
1
1/4 финала
17.04.2021
00:10
 
Австралия
А.
Астра
Шарма
Астра Шарма (Австралия)
2
6
6
WC
Чехия
Л.
Линда
Фрухвиртова
Линда Фрухвиртова (Чехия)
0
4
3
1/2 финала
17.04.2021
21:05
1
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
 
Черногория
Д.
Данка
Ковинич
Данка Ковинич (Черногория)
0
3
0
1/2 финала
17.04.2021
22:55
 
Австралия
А.
Астра
Шарма
Астра Шарма (Австралия)
2
7
6
SE
Колумбия
М.
Мария-Камила
Осорио-Серрано
Мария-Камила Осорио-Серрано (Колумбия)
0
6
1
Финал
18.04.2021
21:10
1
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
1
6
5
1
 
Австралия
А.
Астра
Шарма
Астра Шарма (Австралия)
2
2
7
6