• Даты:
    22.08—28.08
  • Место:
    Чикаго, США
  • Категория:
    WTA 250
  • Участники:
    32
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $235 238
1-й круг
Отменен
 
Франция
Ф.
Фиона
Ферро
Фиона Ферро (Франция)
9
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
1-й круг
Отменен
 
США
Э.
Энн
Ли
Энн Ли (США)
2
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
1-й круг
22.08.2021
22:10
8
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
2
6
6
WC
Канада
К.
Кэтрин
Себов
Кэтрин Себов (Канада)
0
0
3
1-й круг
22.08.2021
22:55
 
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
2
3
6
7
 
Украина
А.
Ангелина
Калинина
Ангелина Калинина (Украина)
1
6
2
5
1-й круг
22.08.2021
23:45
 
Япония
М.
Мисаки
Дои
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
0
4
2
 
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
23.08.2021
00:00
 
Россия
В.
Варвара
Грачёва
Варвара Грачёва (Россия)
2
6
1
6
4
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
1
3
6
2
1-й круг
23.08.2021
01:25
 
Черногория
Д.
Данка
Ковинич
Данка Ковинич (Черногория)
0
4
2
WC
Канада
Ф.
Франсуаза
Абанда
Франсуаза Абанда (Канада)
2
6
6
1-й круг
23.08.2021
19:10
 
США
Э.
Энн
Ли
Энн Ли (США)
1
7
0
4
9
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
2
6
6
6
1-й круг
23.08.2021
19:10
Q
Казахстан
З.
Зарина
Дияс
Зарина Дияс (Казахстан)
0
2
6
7
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Кристина Младенович (Франция)
2
6
7
1-й круг
23.08.2021
19:10
Q
Румыния
А.
Ана
Богдан
Ана Богдан (Румыния)
2
6
1
 
Великобритания
Х.
Хитер
Уотсон
Хитер Уотсон (Великобритания)
0
2
0
Rt
1-й круг
23.08.2021
20:25
 
Франция
Ф.
Фиона
Ферро
Фиона Ферро (Франция)
2
4
7
6
Q
Индонезия
А.
Алдила
Сутджиади
Алдила Сутджиади (Индонезия)
1
6
5
1
1-й круг
23.08.2021
21:40
 
Швеция
Р.
Ребекка
Петерсон
Ребекка Петерсон (Швеция)
2
7
7
 
Чехия
М.
Мари
Боузкова
Мари Боузкова (Чехия)
0
6
6
1-й круг
23.08.2021
22:15
 
Колумбия
М.
Мария-Камила
Осорио-Серрано
Мария-Камила Осорио-Серрано (Колумбия)
0
6
3
6
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
2
7
6
1-й круг
23.08.2021
23:05
5
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
2
6
6
Q
США
К.
Куинн
Глисон
Куинн Глисон (США)
0
2
0
1-й круг
23.08.2021
23:15
 
Япония
Н.
Нао
Хибино
Нао Хибино (Япония)
0
1
3
 
Бельгия
Э.
Элисон
Ван Эйтванк
Элисон Ван Эйтванк (Бельгия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
24.08.2021
00:15
3
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Сорана Кырстя (Румыния)
1
6
3
2
 
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
2
3
6
6
1-й круг
24.08.2021
00:25
1
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
1
5
6
2
LL
Франция
К.
Клара
Бюрель
Клара Бюрель (Франция)
1
7
1
0
Rt
1-й круг
24.08.2021
02:20
WC
США
В.
Винус
Уильямс
Винус Уильямс (США)
0
2
3
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
2
6
6
2-й круг
24.08.2021
19:10
8
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
2
6
6
 
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
0
2
3
2-й круг
24.08.2021
19:10
Q
Румыния
А.
Ана
Богдан
Ана Богдан (Румыния)
0
5
1
Rt
 
Россия
В.
Варвара
Грачёва
Варвара Грачёва (Россия)
1
7
3
2-й круг
24.08.2021
21:05
WC
Канада
Ф.
Франсуаза
Абанда
Франсуаза Абанда (Канада)
0
3
2
7
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Кристина Младенович (Франция)
2
6
6
2-й круг
25.08.2021
19:10
5
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
1
6
1
 
Бельгия
Э.
Элисон
Ван Эйтванк
Элисон Ван Эйтванк (Бельгия)
0
1
0
Rt
2-й круг
25.08.2021
19:10
 
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
2
3
6
6
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
1
6
4
2
2-й круг
25.08.2021
20:30
1
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
 
Франция
Ф.
Фиона
Ферро
Фиона Ферро (Франция)
0
4
4
2-й круг
25.08.2021
21:45
 
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
0
6
4
9
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
2
7
6
2-й круг
26.08.2021
00:10
 
Швеция
Р.
Ребекка
Петерсон
Ребекка Петерсон (Швеция)
2
7
6
6
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
0
6
3
1/4 финала
26.08.2021
19:05
5
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
1
6
4
3
9
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
2
2
6
6
1/4 финала
26.08.2021
21:40
 
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
1
7
2
1
Rt
 
Швеция
Р.
Ребекка
Петерсон
Ребекка Петерсон (Швеция)
1
6
6
4
1/4 финала
27.08.2021
00:35
1
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
7
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Кристина Младенович (Франция)
0
1
0
1/4 финала
27.08.2021
19:40
8
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
1
7
3
4
 
Россия
В.
Варвара
Грачёва
Варвара Грачёва (Россия)
2
6
6
6
1/2 финала
27.08.2021
20:45
1
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
6
 
Швеция
Р.
Ребекка
Петерсон
Ребекка Петерсон (Швеция)
1
1
7
3
1/2 финала
27.08.2021
23:35
 
Россия
В.
Варвара
Грачёва
Варвара Грачёва (Россия)
1
6
1
0
9
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
2
4
6
6
Финал
28.08.2021
22:10
1
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
7
6
9
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
0
5
4