• Даты:
    06.10—17.10
  • Место:
    Индиан-Уэллс, США
  • Участники:
    32
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $8 359 455
1-й круг
07.10.2021
04:10
 
Чехия
М.
Мари
Боузкова
Чехия
Л.
Люция
Градецка
Мари Боузкова / Люция Градецка
2
6
3
1
 
Япония
Н.
Нао
Хибино
Польша
А.
Алиция
Росольска
Нао Хибино / Алиция Росольска
1
2
6
0
1-й круг
07.10.2021
04:30
 
США
К.
Кейтлин
Кристиан
Канада
Э.
Эрин
Рутлифф
Кейтлин Кристиан / Эрин Рутлифф
0
4
4
6
США
Х.
Хэйли
Картер
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Хэйли Картер / Габриэла Дабровски
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.10.2021
06:00
8
Канада
Ш.
Шарон
Фичмэн
Мексика
Д.
Джулиана
Олмос
Шарон Фичмэн / Джулиана Олмос
2
6
6
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Дарья Касаткина / Анетт Контавейт
0
3
4
1-й круг
07.10.2021
06:10
 
Украина
Н.
Надежда
Киченок
Румыния
И.
Иоана-Ралука
Олару
Надежда Киченок / Иоана-Ралука Олару
1
3
6
0
 
США
А.
Айша
Мухаммад
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Айша Мухаммад / Джессика Пегула
2
6
3
1
1-й круг
07.10.2021
21:10
 
Австралия
А.
Анастасия
Родионова
Австралия
А.
Арина
Родионова
Анастасия Родионова / Арина Родионова
1
3
6
0
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Вероника Кудерметова / Елена Рыбакина
2
6
3
1
1-й круг
07.10.2021
21:10
 
Индия
С.
Саня
Мирза
Китай
Ч.
Чжан
Шуай
Саня Мирза / Чжан Шуай
1
6
3
0
3
Япония
С.
Суко
Аояма
Япония
Э.
Эна
Шибахара
Суко Аояма / Эна Шибахара
2
4
6
1
1-й круг
07.10.2021
22:45
 
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Чехия
Р.
Рената
Ворачова
Ирина Бегу / Рената Ворачова
0
1
1
 
Канада
Л.
Лейла
Фернандес
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Лейла Фернандес / Кори Гауфф
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.10.2021
23:05
 
США
Б.
Бетани
Маттек-Сэндс
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Бетани Маттек-Сэндс / Ига Свёнтек
2
6
6
 
Германия
Ю.
Юлия
Вахачик
Россия
А.
Александра
Панова
Юлия Вахачик / Александра Панова
0
1
3
1-й круг
08.10.2021
00:25
WC
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Румыния
Е.
Елена-Габриэла
Русе
Симона Халеп / Елена-Габриэла Русе
2
7
7
7
Хорватия
Д.
Дария
Юрак
Словения
А.
Андрея
Клепач
Дария Юрак / Андрея Клепач
0
5
6
1-й круг
08.10.2021
05:40
5
США
Н.
Николь
Меликар
Нидерланды
Д.
Деми
Схурс
Николь Меликар / Деми Схурс
2
6
6
 
Чехия
К.
Квета
Пешке
Нидерланды
А.
Аранча
Рус
Квета Пешке / Аранча Рус
0
4
3
1-й круг
09.10.2021
01:35
 
Япония
М.
Макото
Ниномия
США
С.
Сабрина
Сантамария
Макото Ниномия / Сабрина Сантамария
2
7
3
1
 
Бельгия
К.
Кирстен
Флипкенс
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Кирстен Флипкенс / Сара Соррибес-Тормо
1
6
6
0
1-й круг
09.10.2021
04:05
WC
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Украина
Д.
Даяна
Ястремская
Аманда Анисимова / Даяна Ястремская
0
1
1
2
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Се Шувэй / Элисе Мертенс
2
6
6
1-й круг
09.10.2021
05:20
1
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Барбора Крейчикова / Катержина Синякова
2
6
6
1
 
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Виктория Голубич / Хиль Белен Тайхман
1
7
2
0
1-й круг
09.10.2021
06:20
4
Чили
А.
Алекса
Гуарачи
США
Д.
Дезире
Кравчик
Алекса Гуарачи / Дезире Кравчик
2
3
6
1
 
Великобритания
Х.
Хитер
Уотсон
Китай
Ч.
Чжэн
Сайсай
Хитер Уотсон / Чжэн Сайсай
1
6
3
0
2-й круг
09.10.2021
23:35
 
Чехия
М.
Мари
Боузкова
Чехия
Л.
Люция
Градецка
Мари Боузкова / Люция Градецка
2
6
5
1
WC
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Румыния
Е.
Елена-Габриэла
Русе
Симона Халеп / Елена-Габриэла Русе
1
2
7
0
1-й круг
10.10.2021
01:30
 
Украина
Л.
Людмила
Киченок
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Людмила Киченок / Елена Остапенко
2
6
6
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Шелби Роджерс / Айла Томлянович
0
3
3
1-й круг
10.10.2021
04:10
 
Норвегия
У.
Улрикке
Эйкери
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Улрикке Эйкери / Александра Саснович
2
6
6
WC
США
Р.
Риз
Брантмайер
США
К.
Катрина
Скотт
Риз Брантмайер / Катрина Скотт
0
4
1
2-й круг
10.10.2021
04:10
 
США
А.
Айша
Мухаммад
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Айша Мухаммад / Джессика Пегула
0
3
4
3
Япония
С.
Суко
Аояма
Япония
Э.
Эна
Шибахара
Суко Аояма / Эна Шибахара
2
6
6
2-й круг
10.10.2021
06:55
5
США
Н.
Николь
Меликар
Нидерланды
Д.
Деми
Схурс
Николь Меликар / Деми Схурс
0
3
2
 
Канада
Л.
Лейла
Фернандес
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Лейла Фернандес / Кори Гауфф
2
6
6
2-й круг
10.10.2021
21:10
8
Канада
Ш.
Шарон
Фичмэн
Мексика
Д.
Джулиана
Олмос
Шарон Фичмэн / Джулиана Олмос
0
4
2
 
Япония
М.
Макото
Ниномия
США
С.
Сабрина
Сантамария
Макото Ниномия / Сабрина Сантамария
2
6
6
2-й круг
11.10.2021
01:20
4
Чили
А.
Алекса
Гуарачи
США
Д.
Дезире
Кравчик
Алекса Гуарачи / Дезире Кравчик
1
3
7
0
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Вероника Кудерметова / Елена Рыбакина
2
6
6
1
2-й круг
11.10.2021
05:30
 
Украина
Л.
Людмила
Киченок
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Людмила Киченок / Елена Остапенко
2
6
6
6
США
Х.
Хэйли
Картер
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Хэйли Картер / Габриэла Дабровски
0
4
2
2-й круг
11.10.2021
06:10
1
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Барбора Крейчикова / Катержина Синякова
2
6
6
 
Норвегия
У.
Улрикке
Эйкери
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Улрикке Эйкери / Александра Саснович
0
3
2
2-й круг
11.10.2021
23:20
 
США
Б.
Бетани
Маттек-Сэндс
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Бетани Маттек-Сэндс / Ига Свёнтек
1
6
4
0
2
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Се Шувэй / Элисе Мертенс
2
1
6
1
1/4 финала
12.10.2021
23:05
 
Япония
М.
Макото
Ниномия
США
С.
Сабрина
Сантамария
Макото Ниномия / Сабрина Сантамария
0
1
6
3
Япония
С.
Суко
Аояма
Япония
Э.
Эна
Шибахара
Суко Аояма / Эна Шибахара
2
6
7
1/4 финала
13.10.2021
04:10
 
Канада
Л.
Лейла
Фернандес
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Лейла Фернандес / Кори Гауфф
0
5
4
2
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Се Шувэй / Элисе Мертенс
2
7
6
1/4 финала
13.10.2021
05:30
1
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Барбора Крейчикова / Катержина Синякова
1
6
4
0
 
Украина
Л.
Людмила
Киченок
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Людмила Киченок / Елена Остапенко
2
2
6
1
1/4 финала
13.10.2021
23:10
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Вероника Кудерметова / Елена Рыбакина
2
1
6
1
 
Чехия
М.
Мари
Боузкова
Чехия
Л.
Люция
Градецка
Мари Боузкова / Люция Градецка
1
6
1
0
1/2 финала
14.10.2021
23:10
3
Япония
С.
Суко
Аояма
Япония
Э.
Эна
Шибахара
Суко Аояма / Эна Шибахара
0
2
0
2
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Се Шувэй / Элисе Мертенс
2
6
6
1/2 финала
15.10.2021
00:45
 
Украина
Л.
Людмила
Киченок
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Людмила Киченок / Елена Остапенко
0
4
3
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Вероника Кудерметова / Елена Рыбакина
2
6
6
Финал
16.10.2021
21:10
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Вероника Кудерметова / Елена Рыбакина
0
6
3
2
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Се Шувэй / Элисе Мертенс
2
7
6