Информация
29 июля 2012, воскресенье. 14:00 МСК
Настольный теннис
Мужчины. Одиночный разряд. 2-й раунд
Окончено
Арена: ЭксСеЛ (Лондон, Великобритания)
Ким Хьок-Бон (КНДР) — Сумьяджит Гош (Индия) — 4:1 (9:11, 11:6, 11:5, 11:9, 11:7)
Алексей Смирнов (Россия) — Матисс Бургис (Латвия) — 4:0 (11:5, 11:5, 11:4, 11:9)
Уилльям Энцелл (Австралия) — Жуан Монтейро (Португалия) — 4:2 (2:11, 11:8, 11:9, 11:6, 6:11, 12:10)
Бора Ван (Турция) — Квадри Аруна (Нигерия) — 4:2 (6:11, 10:12, 12:10, 11:2, 12:10, 12:10)
Эль-Сайед Лашин (Египет) — Зоран Приморач (Хорватия) — 4:3 (11:6, 8:11, 12:10, 5:11, 10:12, 11:9, 11:8)
Калиникос Креанга (Греция) — Жан-Мишель Сэв (Бельгия) — 4:1 (5:11, 11:3, 11:9, 11:7, 11:8)
Чень Вейсин (Австрия) — Олександр Дидух (Украина) — 4:0 (11:7, 11:5, 11:6, 11:7)
Пол Дринкхолл (Великобритания) — Ян Цзы (Китай) — 4:1 (11:7, 11:7, 11:8, 4:11, 11:9)
Даниэль Звикль (Венгрия) — Александар Каракасевич (Сербия) — 4:1 (12:10, 12:10, 10:12, 11:8, 12:10)
Андрей Гачина (Хорватия) — Йорген Перссон (Швеция) — 4:0 (11:5, 11:6, 11:7, 11:4)
Хе Чживэнь (Испания) — Ван Цзэни (Польша) — 4:3 (8:11, 9:11, 7:11, 11:8, 11:3, 11:5, 14:12)
Ношад Аламиян (Иран) — Тан Пэн (Гонконг) — 4:3 (11:8, 11:5, 7:11, 11:9, 8:11, 5:11, 12:10)
Панагиотис Гионис (Греция) — Омар Ассар (Египет) — 4:0 (11:5, 11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
Маркос Фрейташ (Португалия) — Лин Цзюй (Доминиканская Республика) — 4:0 (11:6, 11:5, 12:10, 11:3)
Боян Токич (Словения) — Лю Сон (Аргентина) — 4:3 (11:0, 7:11, 11:7, 11:6, 3:11, 9:11, 11:8)
Вернер Шлангер (Австрия) — Михай Бобочика (Италия) — 4:2 (10:12, 11:9, 5:11, 11:8, 14:12, 12:10)
Алексей Смирнов (Россия) — Матисс Бургис (Латвия) — 4:0 (11:5, 11:5, 11:4, 11:9)
Уилльям Энцелл (Австралия) — Жуан Монтейро (Португалия) — 4:2 (2:11, 11:8, 11:9, 11:6, 6:11, 12:10)
Бора Ван (Турция) — Квадри Аруна (Нигерия) — 4:2 (6:11, 10:12, 12:10, 11:2, 12:10, 12:10)
Эль-Сайед Лашин (Египет) — Зоран Приморач (Хорватия) — 4:3 (11:6, 8:11, 12:10, 5:11, 10:12, 11:9, 11:8)
Калиникос Креанга (Греция) — Жан-Мишель Сэв (Бельгия) — 4:1 (5:11, 11:3, 11:9, 11:7, 11:8)
Чень Вейсин (Австрия) — Олександр Дидух (Украина) — 4:0 (11:7, 11:5, 11:6, 11:7)
Пол Дринкхолл (Великобритания) — Ян Цзы (Китай) — 4:1 (11:7, 11:7, 11:8, 4:11, 11:9)
Даниэль Звикль (Венгрия) — Александар Каракасевич (Сербия) — 4:1 (12:10, 12:10, 10:12, 11:8, 12:10)
Андрей Гачина (Хорватия) — Йорген Перссон (Швеция) — 4:0 (11:5, 11:6, 11:7, 11:4)
Хе Чживэнь (Испания) — Ван Цзэни (Польша) — 4:3 (8:11, 9:11, 7:11, 11:8, 11:3, 11:5, 14:12)
Ношад Аламиян (Иран) — Тан Пэн (Гонконг) — 4:3 (11:8, 11:5, 7:11, 11:9, 8:11, 5:11, 12:10)
Панагиотис Гионис (Греция) — Омар Ассар (Египет) — 4:0 (11:5, 11:9, 11:7, 11:9)
Маркос Фрейташ (Португалия) — Лин Цзюй (Доминиканская Республика) — 4:0 (11:6, 11:5, 12:10, 11:3)
Боян Токич (Словения) — Лю Сон (Аргентина) — 4:3 (11:0, 7:11, 11:7, 11:6, 3:11, 9:11, 11:8)
Вернер Шлангер (Австрия) — Михай Бобочика (Италия) — 4:2 (10:12, 11:9, 5:11, 11:8, 14:12, 12:10)