• Даты:
    07.01—12.01
  • Место:
    Сидней, Австралия
  • Категория:
    Premier
  • Участники:
    30
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $823 000
1-й круг
07.01.2019
09:50
LL
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
0
5
4
7
Нидерланды
К.
Кики
Бертенс
Кики Бертенс (Нидерланды)
2
7
6
1-й круг
07.01.2019
10:15
WC
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
0
3
3
 
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.01.2019
10:25
Q
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
2
6
7
WC
Австралия
Д.
Дарья
Гаврилова
Дарья Гаврилова (Австралия)
0
1
6
1-й круг
07.01.2019
11:45
SR
Швейцария
Т.
Тимя
Бачински
Тимя Бачински (Швейцария)
2
6
6
6
9
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
1
7
4
4
1-й круг
07.01.2019
12:25
 
Словакия
Д.
Доминика
Цибулкова
Доминика Цибулкова (Словакия)
1
6
3
4
WC
Австралия
С.
Саманта
Стосур
Саманта Стосур (Австралия)
2
3
6
6
1-й круг
07.01.2019
15:05
 
Испания
К.
Карла
Суарес-Наварро
Карла Суарес-Наварро (Испания)
0
3
4
 
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
6
1-й круг
08.01.2019
04:00
5
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
6
7
 
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
0
1
5
1-й круг
08.01.2019
05:15
LL
Германия
Т.
Татьяна
Мария
Татьяна Мария (Германия)
0
3
6
Q
Австралия
П.
Присцилла
Хон
Присцилла Хон (Австралия)
2
6
7
1-й круг
08.01.2019
05:30
 
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
0
3
3
 
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
08.01.2019
05:30
4
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
2
0
7
7
Q
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
1
6
6
6
1-й круг
08.01.2019
07:00
LD
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
2
7
6
Q
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
0
6
3
1-й круг
08.01.2019
08:25
8
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
0
1
4
Q
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
2
6
6
2-й круг
08.01.2019
11:10
 
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
0
6
2
2
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
2
7
6
2-й круг
09.01.2019
03:00
 
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
0
Rt
7
Нидерланды
К.
Кики
Бертенс
Кики Бертенс (Нидерланды)
0
2-й круг
09.01.2019
05:05
WC
Австралия
С.
Саманта
Стосур
Саманта Стосур (Австралия)
1
7
4
3
SR
Швейцария
Т.
Тимя
Бачински
Тимя Бачински (Швейцария)
2
5
6
6
1-й круг
09.01.2019
06:30
Q
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Катержина Синякова (Чехия)
1
6
6
2
10
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
7
2
6
2-й круг
09.01.2019
06:45
1
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
0
4
4
 
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
09.01.2019
08:05
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
2
7
6
LL
Пуэрто-Рико
М.
Моника
Пуиг
Моника Пуиг (Пуэрто-Рико)
1
6
5
1
2-й круг
09.01.2019
09:30
Q
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
2
0
6
6
Q
Австралия
П.
Присцилла
Хон
Присцилла Хон (Австралия)
1
6
3
3
2-й круг
09.01.2019
11:40
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
0
3
1
10
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.01.2019
12:45
4
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
1
6
6
0
Q
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
2
3
7
6
2-й круг
09.01.2019
14:30
5
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
7
6
LD
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
0
6
2
1/4 финала
10.01.2019
05:00
Q
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
2
6
6
SR
Швейцария
Т.
Тимя
Бачински
Тимя Бачински (Швейцария)
0
3
3
1/4 финала
10.01.2019
07:40
 
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
6
10
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
0
3
3
1/4 финала
10.01.2019
09:00
Q
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
0
2
2
7
Нидерланды
К.
Кики
Бертенс
Кики Бертенс (Нидерланды)
2
6
6
1/4 финала
10.01.2019
11:40
5
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
6
6
2
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
0
4
1
1/2 финала
11.01.2019
06:10
 
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
6
7
7
Нидерланды
К.
Кики
Бертенс
Кики Бертенс (Нидерланды)
1
7
4
5
1/2 финала
11.01.2019
15:40
Q
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
0
1
2
5
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
6
6
Финал
12.01.2019
09:10
 
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
1
6
5
6
5
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
1
7
7