• Даты:
    12.08—18.08
  • Место:
    Цинциннати, США
  • Категория:
    Premier
  • Участники:
    56
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $2 944 486
1-й круг
12.08.2019
18:10
 
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
1
2
7
3
 
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
2
6
6
6
1-й круг
12.08.2019
18:10
 
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
7
6
WC
США
К.
Кэти
Макнелли
Кэти Макнелли (США)
0
5
0
1-й круг
12.08.2019
18:10
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
2
6
4
6
Q
Австралия
А.
Астра
Шарма
Астра Шарма (Австралия)
1
1
6
1
1-й круг
12.08.2019
19:50
 
США
В.
Винус
Уильямс
Винус Уильямс (США)
2
7
6
Q
США
Л.
Лорен
Дэвис
Лорен Дэвис (США)
0
5
2
1-й круг
12.08.2019
20:10
WC
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
0
2
3
Q
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
12.08.2019
21:00
 
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
2
6
6
 
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
0
3
0
1-й круг
12.08.2019
21:50
9
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
0
1
4
1-й круг
12.08.2019
22:30
 
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
0
6
1
Q
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
7
6
1-й круг
12.08.2019
23:15
Q
Швеция
Р.
Ребекка
Петерсон
Ребекка Петерсон (Швеция)
2
6
3
7
14
Великобритания
Й.
Йоханна
Конта
Йоханна Конта (Великобритания)
1
3
6
5
1-й круг
13.08.2019
01:50
11
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
1
6
7
4
WC
Россия
С.
Светлана
Кузнецова
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия)
2
7
6
6
1-й круг
13.08.2019
02:00
WC
Россия
М.
Мария
Шарапова
Мария Шарапова (Россия)
2
6
7
WC
США
Э.
Элисон
Риске
Элисон Риске (США)
0
3
6
1-й круг
13.08.2019
03:45
 
Украина
Д.
Даяна
Ястремская
Даяна Ястремская (Украина)
2
6
6
 
Дания
К.
Каролина
Возняцки
Каролина Возняцки (Дания)
0
4
4
1-й круг
13.08.2019
18:10
LD
Словакия
В.
Виктория
Кужмова
Виктория Кужмова (Словакия)
0
3
1
 
Китай
Ч.
Чжэн
Сайсай
Чжэн Сайсай (Китай)
2
6
6
1-й круг
13.08.2019
18:10
 
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Катержина Синякова (Чехия)
0
4
3
 
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Донна Векич (Хорватия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
13.08.2019
18:10
 
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
6
1
12
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
0
4
0
Rt
1-й круг
13.08.2019
18:10
 
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
2
6
6
 
Испания
К.
Карла
Суарес-Наварро
Карла Суарес-Наварро (Испания)
0
4
1
1-й круг
13.08.2019
19:40
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
7
6
13
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
0
6
2
2-й круг
13.08.2019
21:05
5
Нидерланды
К.
Кики
Бертенс
Кики Бертенс (Нидерланды)
1
3
6
6
 
США
В.
Винус
Уильямс
Винус Уильямс (США)
2
6
3
7
1-й круг
13.08.2019
21:25
Q
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
0
2
2
Q
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
Дженнифер Брэйди (США)
2
6
6
1-й круг
13.08.2019
21:30
16
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
2
6
7
6
 
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
1
7
6
4
1-й круг
13.08.2019
21:40
15
Китай
В.
Ван
Цян
Ван Цян (Китай)
0
3
4
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
2
6
6
1-й круг
13.08.2019
22:40
 
Китай
В.
Ван
Яфань
Ван Яфань (Китай)
2
3
7
6
LL
Пуэрто-Рико
М.
Моника
Пуиг
Моника Пуиг (Пуэрто-Рико)
1
6
5
3
1-й круг
14.08.2019
00:30
LL
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Стрыцова
Барбора Стрыцова (Чехия)
0
4
6
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
2
6
7
2-й круг
14.08.2019
02:15
 
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
2
6
2
6
6
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
1
4
6
3
1-й круг
14.08.2019
02:55
 
США
С.
Софья
Кенин
Софья Кенин (США)
2
6
7
 
Германия
Ю.
Юлия
Гёргес
Юлия Гёргес (Германия)
0
4
6
1-й круг
14.08.2019
04:30
Q
Казахстан
З.
Зарина
Дияс
Зарина Дияс (Казахстан)
2
7
6
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
0
5
4
2-й круг
14.08.2019
18:00
9
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
 
Китай
Ч.
Чжэн
Сайсай
Чжэн Сайсай (Китай)
0
4
3
2-й круг
14.08.2019
18:00
Q
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
1
6
5
2
Q
Швеция
Р.
Ребекка
Петерсон
Ребекка Петерсон (Швеция)
2
2
7
6
2-й круг
14.08.2019
18:00
 
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
1
6
5
4
4
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
2
3
7
6
2-й круг
14.08.2019
18:00
7
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
 
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
0
4
1
2-й круг
14.08.2019
19:45
 
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Донна Векич (Хорватия)
2
6
7
 
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
0
2
5
2-й круг
14.08.2019
20:00
3
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Китай
В.
Ван
Яфань
Ван Яфань (Китай)
0
1
3
2-й круг
14.08.2019
20:25
Q
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
0
4
6
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
6
7
2-й круг
14.08.2019
20:35
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
6
6
WC
Россия
М.
Мария
Шарапова
Мария Шарапова (Россия)
0
4
1
2-й круг
14.08.2019
21:30
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
2
7
6
Q
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
Дженнифер Брэйди (США)
0
6
3
2-й круг
14.08.2019
22:55
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
1
6
6
2
2
Япония
Н.
Наоми
Осака
Наоми Осака (Япония)
2
7
2
6
2-й круг
14.08.2019
23:15
WC
Россия
С.
Светлана
Кузнецова
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия)
2
4
7
6
 
Украина
Д.
Даяна
Ястремская
Даяна Ястремская (Украина)
1
6
6
2
2-й круг
14.08.2019
23:20
16
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
2
6
6
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
0
4
1
2-й круг
15.08.2019
00:50
 
США
С.
Софья
Кенин
Софья Кенин (США)
2
6
6
Q
Казахстан
З.
Зарина
Дияс
Зарина Дияс (Казахстан)
0
4
1
2-й круг
15.08.2019
02:10
 
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
1
6
4
3
8
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
2
2
6
6
3-й круг
15.08.2019
18:10
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
4
7
7
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
1
6
5
5
3-й круг
15.08.2019
18:10
9
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
1
7
4
4
 
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
2
6
6
6
3-й круг
15.08.2019
20:20
 
США
В.
Винус
Уильямс
Винус Уильямс (США)
2
2
6
6
 
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Донна Векич (Хорватия)
1
6
3
3
3-й круг
15.08.2019
21:50
3
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
7
6
Q
Швеция
Р.
Ребекка
Петерсон
Ребекка Петерсон (Швеция)
0
5
4
3-й круг
15.08.2019
23:00
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
1
6
7
2
2
Япония
Н.
Наоми
Осака
Наоми Осака (Япония)
2
7
5
6
3-й круг
15.08.2019
23:45
WC
Россия
С.
Светлана
Кузнецова
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия)
2
6
6
8
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
0
1
2
3-й круг
16.08.2019
02:10
16
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
2
6
3
7
4
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
1
1
6
5
3-й круг
16.08.2019
04:00
7
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
0
3
6
 
США
С.
Софья
Кенин
Софья Кенин (США)
2
6
7
1/4 финала
16.08.2019
18:10
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
2
5
6
6
 
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
1
7
2
0
1/4 финала
16.08.2019
20:10
3
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
1
6
6
3
WC
Россия
С.
Светлана
Кузнецова
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия)
2
3
7
6
1/4 финала
16.08.2019
22:55
 
США
С.
Софья
Кенин
Софья Кенин (США)
2
6
1
2
2
Япония
Н.
Наоми
Осака
Наоми Осака (Япония)
1
4
6
0
Rt
1/4 финала
17.08.2019
02:00
 
США
В.
Винус
Уильямс
Винус Уильямс (США)
0
2
3
16
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
2
6
6
1/2 финала
17.08.2019
18:10
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
0
2
4
WC
Россия
С.
Светлана
Кузнецова
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия)
2
6
6
1/2 финала
17.08.2019
23:00
16
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
2
7
6
 
США
С.
Софья
Кенин
Софья Кенин (США)
0
5
4
Финал
18.08.2019
21:05
WC
Россия
С.
Светлана
Кузнецова
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия)
0
5
6
16
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
2
7
7