• Даты:
    06.01—13.01
  • Место:
    Абу-Даби, ОАЭ
  • Категория:
    WTA 500
  • Участники:
    64
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $565 530
1-й круг
06.01.2021
09:10
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
2
6
3
6
 
Китай
В.
Ван
Цян
Ван Цян (Китай)
1
2
6
2
1-й круг
06.01.2021
11:15
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
7
6
10
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
0
5
1
1-й круг
06.01.2021
13:00
9
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
2
6
6
 
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Потапова
Анастасия Потапова (Россия)
0
4
2
1-й круг
06.01.2021
13:25
 
Италия
М.
Мартина
Тревизан
Мартина Тревизан (Италия)
0
3
3
13
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
2
6
6
1-й круг
06.01.2021
13:50
 
Германия
Л.
Лаура
Зигемунд
Лаура Зигемунд (Германия)
1
7
5
4
 
Бельгия
К.
Кирстен
Флипкенс
Кирстен Флипкенс (Бельгия)
2
5
7
6
1-й круг
06.01.2021
14:50
 
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия)
0
6
3
15
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
7
6
1-й круг
06.01.2021
15:05
 
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
2
6
7
SR
Китай
Ч.
Чжу
Линь
Чжу Линь (Китай)
0
2
6
1-й круг
06.01.2021
16:40
16
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Донна Векич (Хорватия)
1
6
6
4
 
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
2
7
2
6
1-й круг
06.01.2021
17:05
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
1
2
7
2
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
6
5
6
1-й круг
Отменен
 
Россия
В.
Вера
Звонарёва
Вера Звонарёва (Россия)
 
Франция
Ф.
Фиона
Ферро
Фиона Ферро (Франция)
1-й круг
06.01.2021
19:05
 
Канада
Л.
Лейла
Фернандес
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
2
6
6
 
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
0
4
2
1-й круг
06.01.2021
19:05
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
6
LD
США
Д.
Джейми
Лоб
Джейми Лоб (США)
0
1
3
1-й круг
06.01.2021
19:55
17
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
2
6
6
 
Казахстан
З.
Зарина
Дияс
Зарина Дияс (Казахстан)
0
4
4
1-й круг
07.01.2021
09:10
 
Нидерланды
А.
Аранча
Рус
Аранча Рус (Нидерланды)
1
3
6
4
 
Китай
С.
Сиюй
Ван
Сиюй Ван (Китай)
2
6
3
6
1-й круг
07.01.2021
09:10
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
2
6
6
 
Аргентина
Н.
Надия
Подороска
Надия Подороска (Аргентина)
0
3
3
1-й круг
07.01.2021
09:10
Q
Украина
К.
Катерина
Бондаренко
Катерина Бондаренко (Украина)
2
6
3
7
SR
Китай
В.
Ван
Яфань
Ван Яфань (Китай)
1
3
6
5
1-й круг
07.01.2021
09:10
Q
Италия
Л.
Лукреция
Стефанини
Лукреция Стефанини (Италия)
0
1
3
6
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.01.2021
10:25
4
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
7
6
 
Словения
П.
Полона
Херцог
Полона Херцог (Словения)
0
6
2
1-й круг
07.01.2021
11:10
8
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
1
6
3
6
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
2
3
6
7
1-й круг
07.01.2021
11:45
 
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
2
6
6
Q
Чехия
Л.
Люция
Градецка
Люция Градецка (Чехия)
0
2
4
1-й круг
07.01.2021
11:50
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
2
6
6
Q
Венгрия
А.
Анна
Бондарь
Анна Бондарь (Венгрия)
0
2
3
1-й круг
Отменен
7
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
1-й круг
07.01.2021
12:30
1
США
С.
Софья
Кенин
Софья Кенин (США)
2
7
6
Q
Китай
Я.
Ян
Чжаосюань
Ян Чжаосюань (Китай)
0
6
2
1-й круг
07.01.2021
13:20
12
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Мухова
Каролина Мухова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Черногория
Д.
Данка
Ковинич
Данка Ковинич (Черногория)
0
4
1
1-й круг
07.01.2021
13:30
Q
Италия
Б.
Бьянка
Турати
Бьянка Турати (Италия)
2
6
6
SR
Казахстан
Я.
Ярослава
Шведова
Ярослава Шведова (Казахстан)
0
1
2
1-й круг
07.01.2021
13:50
LL
Греция
В.
Валентини
Грамматикопулу
Валентини Грамматикопулу (Греция)
0
2
2
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
2
6
6
1-й круг
Отменен
 
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Сорана Кырстя (Румыния)
3
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
1-й круг
07.01.2021
14:45
 
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Кристина Младенович (Франция)
0
2
4
5
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.01.2021
14:55
 
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
6
6
A
Норвегия
У.
Улрикке
Эйкери
Улрикке Эйкери (Норвегия)
0
0
1
1-й круг
07.01.2021
15:15
 
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
2
0
6
6
11
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
Дженнифер Брэйди (США)
1
6
3
4
1-й круг
07.01.2021
16:40
LL
Греция
Д.
Деспина
Папамихаил
Деспина Папамихаил (Греция)
0
2
6
3
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
6
7
1-й круг
07.01.2021
17:35
 
Великобритания
Х.
Хитер
Уотсон
Хитер Уотсон (Великобритания)
2
4
6
7
LL
Великобритания
Д.
Джоди
Бёррэдж
Джоди Бёррэдж (Великобритания)
1
6
2
5
1-й круг
07.01.2021
18:20
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
0
4
3
2
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.01.2021
18:35
 
Германия
М.
Мона
Бартель
Мона Бартель (Германия)
0
2
4
Q
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Гасанова
Анастасия Гасанова (Россия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.01.2021
20:15
 
Россия
В.
Вера
Звонарёва
Вера Звонарёва (Россия)
2
6
6
Q
Франция
А.
Аманден
Эсс
Аманден Эсс (Франция)
0
3
4
2-й круг
08.01.2021
09:10
Q
Украина
К.
Катерина
Бондаренко
Катерина Бондаренко (Украина)
1
7
3
2
15
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
5
6
6
2-й круг
08.01.2021
09:10
Q
Италия
Б.
Бьянка
Турати
Бьянка Турати (Италия)
0
2
1
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
08.01.2021
10:50
 
Канада
Л.
Лейла
Фернандес
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
0
4
4
 
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
2
6
6
2-й круг
08.01.2021
11:20
1
США
С.
Софья
Кенин
Софья Кенин (США)
0
5
5
 
Бельгия
К.
Кирстен
Флипкенс
Кирстен Флипкенс (Бельгия)
1
7
4
Rt
2-й круг
08.01.2021
12:15
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
0
4
5
13
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
2
6
7
2-й круг
08.01.2021
13:30
4
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
7
6
 
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
0
5
4
2-й круг
08.01.2021
15:25
 
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
1
7
3
4
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
2
5
6
6
2-й круг
08.01.2021
19:05
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
0
4
4
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.01.2021
09:10
 
Китай
С.
Сиюй
Ван
Сиюй Ван (Китай)
0
4
4
6
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.01.2021
09:10
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
1
3
7
3
 
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
2
6
6
6
2-й круг
09.01.2021
11:00
Q
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Гасанова
Анастасия Гасанова (Россия)
2
6
6
3
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
0
2
4
2-й круг
09.01.2021
11:30
12
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Мухова
Каролина Мухова (Чехия)
0
Rt
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
0
2-й круг
09.01.2021
11:35
17
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
2
7
6
6
 
Великобритания
Х.
Хитер
Уотсон
Хитер Уотсон (Великобритания)
1
5
7
3
2-й круг
09.01.2021
12:35
 
Россия
В.
Вера
Звонарёва
Вера Звонарёва (Россия)
0
4
1
2
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.01.2021
14:00
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
0
1
4
5
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.01.2021
15:40
9
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
2
7
6
 
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
0
5
2
3-й круг
10.01.2021
09:10
4
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
15
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
0
2
4
3-й круг
10.01.2021
09:10
 
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
2
6
6
 
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
0
1
1
3-й круг
10.01.2021
10:15
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
2
7
6
Q
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Гасанова
Анастасия Гасанова (Россия)
0
5
3
3-й круг
10.01.2021
10:30
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
0
3
4
6
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
6
6
3-й круг
10.01.2021
11:55
9
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
2
7
6
5
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
0
5
4
3-й круг
10.01.2021
12:35
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
1
4
6
1
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
6
4
6
3-й круг
10.01.2021
14:05
1
США
С.
Софья
Кенин
Софья Кенин (США)
2
3
7
6
13
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
1
6
6
4
3-й круг
10.01.2021
17:05
17
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
1
2
7
6
2
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
7
1/4 финала
11.01.2021
09:05
4
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
4
6
6
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
1
4
6
3
1/4 финала
11.01.2021
11:25
1
США
С.
Софья
Кенин
Софья Кенин (США)
1
6
2
0
9
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
2
2
6
6
1/4 финала
11.01.2021
13:10
 
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
2
0
6
6
 
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
1
6
1
4
1/4 финала
11.01.2021
15:25
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
5
6
7
2
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
1
7
3
6
1/2 финала
12.01.2021
11:05
9
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
0
3
2
4
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
1/2 финала
12.01.2021
12:25
 
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
0
6
4
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
7
6
Финал
13.01.2021
11:10
4
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
0
2
2