• Даты:
    06.10—17.10
  • Место:
    Индиан-Уэллс, США
  • Категория:
    WTA 1000
  • Участники:
    96
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $8 359 455
1-й круг
Отменен
SR
Китай
Ч.
Чжэн
Сайсай
Чжэн Сайсай (Китай)
WC
США
К.
Кэти
Макнелли
Кэти Макнелли (США)
1-й круг
06.10.2021
21:10
 
США
Э.
Энн
Ли
Энн Ли (США)
1
2
7
5
 
Япония
М.
Мисаки
Дои
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
2
6
5
7
1-й круг
06.10.2021
21:10
 
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Ирина Бегу (Румыния)
2
6
7
 
Франция
Ф.
Фиона
Ферро
Фиона Ферро (Франция)
0
2
6
1-й круг
06.10.2021
21:10
 
Германия
А.
Андреа
Петкович
Андреа Петкович (Германия)
0
6
1
 
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
2
7
6
1-й круг
06.10.2021
23:10
 
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
2
6
7
6
 
Великобритания
Х.
Хитер
Уотсон
Хитер Уотсон (Великобритания)
1
7
5
1
1-й круг
06.10.2021
23:45
Q
Украина
К.
Катерина
Козлова
Катерина Козлова (Украина)
0
4
6
 
Россия
Л.
Людмила
Самсонова
Людмила Самсонова (Россия)
2
6
7
1-й круг
06.10.2021
23:50
 
Польша
М.
Магда
Линетт
Магда Линетт (Польша)
2
3
6
6
 
Швеция
Р.
Ребекка
Петерсон
Ребекка Петерсон (Швеция)
1
6
3
2
1-й круг
07.10.2021
02:00
LL
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
2
6
1
6
 
Китай
Ч.
Чжан
Шуай
Чжан Шуай (Китай)
1
3
6
2
1-й круг
07.10.2021
02:05
Q
Румыния
Е.
Елена-Габриэла
Русе
Елена-Габриэла Русе (Румыния)
0
3
6
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
2
6
7
1-й круг
07.10.2021
02:15
WC
США
К.
Кэти
Волынец
Кэти Волынец (США)
0
4
4
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.10.2021
04:10
 
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
2
6
7
WC
США
Э.
Эшлин
Крюгер
Эшлин Крюгер (США)
0
2
6
1-й круг
07.10.2021
04:10
Q
Япония
М.
Маи
Хонтама
Маи Хонтама (Япония)
1
0
6
2
LL
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
2
6
3
6
1-й круг
07.10.2021
04:15
 
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
0
0
5
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
2
6
7
1-й круг
07.10.2021
04:20
 
Колумбия
М.
Мария-Камила
Осорио-Серрано
Мария-Камила Осорио-Серрано (Колумбия)
0
0
4
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.10.2021
05:45
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
7
6
 
Украина
А.
Ангелина
Калинина
Ангелина Калинина (Украина)
0
6
2
1-й круг
07.10.2021
06:05
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Бренгл
Мэдисон Бренгл (США)
0
1
6
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
2
6
7
1-й круг
07.10.2021
06:10
 
Нидерланды
А.
Аранча
Рус
Аранча Рус (Нидерланды)
2
6
6
Q
США
А.
Алисия
Паркс
Алисия Паркс (США)
0
0
1
1-й круг
07.10.2021
21:10
 
Словакия
А.
Анна
Шмидлова
Анна Шмидлова (Словакия)
0
2
2
 
Хорватия
А.
Ана
Конюх
Ана Конюх (Хорватия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.10.2021
21:10
 
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
2
5
6
6
Q
Бельгия
К.
Кирстен
Флипкенс
Кирстен Флипкенс (Бельгия)
1
7
4
0
1-й круг
07.10.2021
21:15
WC
Франция
Э.
Эльза
Жакемо
Эльза Жакемо (Франция)
0
2
4
 
Украина
Д.
Даяна
Ястремская
Даяна Ястремская (Украина)
2
6
6
1-й круг
07.10.2021
22:50
Q
Италия
М.
Мартина
Тревизан
Мартина Тревизан (Италия)
2
6
6
6
 
Чехия
М.
Мари
Боузкова
Мари Боузкова (Чехия)
1
4
7
4
1-й круг
07.10.2021
23:05
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
2
3
6
6
 
Словения
П.
Полона
Херцог
Полона Херцог (Словения)
1
6
2
0
1-й круг
07.10.2021
23:35
 
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
1
1
6
3
 
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
2
6
4
6
1-й круг
08.10.2021
01:05
 
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Донна Векич (Хорватия)
1
4
6
3
Q
Австралия
А.
Астра
Шарма
Астра Шарма (Австралия)
2
6
2
6
1-й круг
08.10.2021
01:10
 
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Катержина Синякова (Чехия)
2
6
2
6
WC
Бельгия
К.
Ким
Клейстерс
Ким Клейстерс (Бельгия)
1
1
6
2
1-й круг
08.10.2021
03:00
SR
Китай
Ч.
Чжэн
Сайсай
Чжэн Сайсай (Китай)
0
1
4
Q
Польша
М.
Магдалена
Фрех
Магдалена Фрех (Польша)
2
6
6
1-й круг
08.10.2021
04:10
LD
США
Л.
Лорен
Дэвис
Лорен Дэвис (США)
2
6
7
 
Испания
Н.
Нурия
Парризас-Диас
Нурия Парризас-Диас (Испания)
0
2
5
1-й круг
08.10.2021
04:10
 
Япония
Н.
Нао
Хибино
Нао Хибино (Япония)
0
3
3
Q
Казахстан
З.
Зарина
Дияс
Зарина Дияс (Казахстан)
2
6
6
1-й круг
08.10.2021
04:35
 
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
2
6
6
WC
США
К.
Катрина
Скотт
Катрина Скотт (США)
0
1
1
1-й круг
08.10.2021
04:40
 
Египет
М.
Маяр Шериф Ахмед
Шериф
Маяр Шериф Ахмед Шериф (Египет)
2
6
6
 
Черногория
Д.
Данка
Ковинич
Данка Ковинич (Черногория)
0
1
3
1-й круг
08.10.2021
06:05
WC
США
К.
Клэр
Лю
Клэр Лю (США)
1
3
6
1
Q
Россия
А.
Анна
Калинская
Анна Калинская (Россия)
2
6
2
6
1-й круг
08.10.2021
06:10
Q
Китайский Тайбэй
Э.
Энь Шо
Лян
Энь Шо Лян (Китайский Тайбэй)
0
2
2
 
США
Э.
Элисон
Риске
Элисон Риске (США)
2
6
6
1-й круг
08.10.2021
06:25
Q
США
Ю.
Юсью
Арконада
Юсью Арконада (США)
0
0
2
 
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
08.10.2021
21:05
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
0
1
3
2
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
6
6
2-й круг
08.10.2021
21:05
 
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
0
2
5
4
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
7
2-й круг
08.10.2021
21:10
32
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Сорана Кырстя (Румыния)
2
6
6
 
Япония
М.
Мисаки
Дои
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
0
2
3
2-й круг
08.10.2021
21:10
25
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
6
6
 
Россия
Л.
Людмила
Самсонова
Людмила Самсонова (Россия)
0
2
3
2-й круг
Отменен
8
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2-й круг
08.10.2021
22:30
14
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
1
6
4
4
LL
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
2
3
6
6
2-й круг
08.10.2021
22:40
LL
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
0
6
1
11
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
2
7
6
2-й круг
08.10.2021
22:40
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
0
3
0
24
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
08.10.2021
23:45
 
Польша
М.
Магда
Линетт
Магда Линетт (Польша)
0
5
0
Rt
27
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
1
7
3
2-й круг
08.10.2021
23:55
 
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Ирина Бегу (Румыния)
2
7
6
31
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
0
5
1
2-й круг
09.10.2021
01:15
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
0
3
1
9
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.10.2021
01:35
A
Словакия
К.
Кристина
Кучова
Кристина Кучова (Словакия)
0
2
2
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.10.2021
04:05
13
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
0
2
6
 
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
2
6
7
2-й круг
09.10.2021
04:05
17
Великобритания
Э.
Эмма
Радукану
Эмма Радукану (Великобритания)
0
2
4
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.10.2021
04:05
7
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Нидерланды
А.
Аранча
Рус
Аранча Рус (Нидерланды)
0
2
2
2-й круг
09.10.2021
05:40
 
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
0
2
3
19
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
6
2-й круг
Отменен
 
Египет
М.
Маяр Шериф Ахмед
Шериф
Маяр Шериф Ахмед Шериф (Египет)
29
Аргентина
Н.
Надия
Подороска
Надия Подороска (Аргентина)
2-й круг
09.10.2021
07:00
23
Канада
Л.
Лейла
Фернандес
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
2
6
6
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
0
2
3
2-й круг
09.10.2021
21:05
12
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
6
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
1
2
7
3
2-й круг
09.10.2021
21:05
 
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
2
6
1
6
5
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
1
3
6
3
2-й круг
09.10.2021
21:10
26
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
2
6
5
6
 
Хорватия
А.
Ана
Конюх
Ана Конюх (Хорватия)
1
4
7
3
2-й круг
09.10.2021
21:10
28
Испания
С.
Сара
Соррибес-Тормо
Сара Соррибес-Тормо (Испания)
1
3
6
2
Q
Россия
А.
Анна
Калинская
Анна Калинская (Россия)
2
6
4
6
2-й круг
09.10.2021
23:20
1
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
7
6
Q
Польша
М.
Магдалена
Фрех
Магдалена Фрех (Польша)
0
5
2
2-й круг
09.10.2021
23:20
 
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
2
6
6
30
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
0
4
1
2-й круг
10.10.2021
00:10
18
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
1
6
5
Q
Италия
М.
Мартина
Тревизан
Мартина Тревизан (Италия)
0
3
2
Rt
2-й круг
10.10.2021
01:00
3
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
3
6
Q
Казахстан
З.
Зарина
Дияс
Зарина Дияс (Казахстан)
1
4
6
1
2-й круг
10.10.2021
01:05
 
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
1
3
7
1
15
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
6
6
6
2-й круг
10.10.2021
01:55
21
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
6
2
6
 
Украина
Д.
Даяна
Ястремская
Даяна Ястремская (Украина)
1
4
6
2
2-й круг
10.10.2021
04:10
 
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
2
5
6
6
6
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
1
7
3
2
2-й круг
10.10.2021
04:10
10
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
2
6
6
7
 
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Катержина Синякова (Чехия)
1
1
7
5
2-й круг
10.10.2021
04:10
LD
США
Л.
Лорен
Дэвис
Лорен Дэвис (США)
0
1
Rt
22
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
1
6
2-й круг
10.10.2021
05:20
Q
Австралия
А.
Астра
Шарма
Астра Шарма (Австралия)
0
4
Rt
20
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
0
3
2-й круг
10.10.2021
05:40
 
Египет
М.
Маяр Шериф Ахмед
Шериф
Маяр Шериф Ахмед Шериф (Египет)
0
3
0
LL
Бразилия
Б.
Беатрис
Хаддад-Майя
Беатрис Хаддад-Майя (Бразилия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
10.10.2021
06:10
 
США
Э.
Элисон
Риске
Элисон Риске (США)
1
6
7
2
16
Канада
Б.
Бьянка
Андрееску
Бьянка Андрееску (Канада)
2
7
5
6
3-й круг
10.10.2021
21:10
25
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
0
1
0
2
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
6
6
3-й круг
10.10.2021
22:20
32
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Сорана Кырстя (Румыния)
1
6
4
6
4
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
4
6
7
3-й круг
10.10.2021
23:10
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
6
6
 
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Ирина Бегу (Румыния)
0
0
2
3-й круг
11.10.2021
00:40
 
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
1
3
6
3
24
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
2
6
3-й круг
11.10.2021
02:30
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
2
7
6
11
Румыния
С.
Симона
Халеп
Симона Халеп (Румыния)
0
5
4
3-й круг
11.10.2021
04:10
LL
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
0
4
1
19
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
6
3-й круг
11.10.2021
04:35
7
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
0
5
4
27
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
7
6
3-й круг
11.10.2021
06:10
23
Канада
Л.
Лейла
Фернандес
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
2
5
6
6
9
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия)
1
7
3
4
3-й круг
11.10.2021
21:10
10
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
2
6
1
6
20
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
1
2
6
4
3-й круг
11.10.2021
21:10
Q
Россия
А.
Анна
Калинская
Анна Калинская (Россия)
2
1
6
6
 
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
1
6
1
3
3-й круг
11.10.2021
23:20
18
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
7
6
16
Канада
Б.
Бьянка
Андрееску
Бьянка Андрееску (Канада)
0
6
3
3-й круг
12.10.2021
00:20
1
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
0
3
5
LL
Бразилия
Б.
Беатрис
Хаддад-Майя
Беатрис Хаддад-Майя (Бразилия)
2
6
7
3-й круг
12.10.2021
01:15
12
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
22
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
0
1
3
3-й круг
12.10.2021
02:40
26
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
0
4
3
 
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
2
6
6
3-й круг
12.10.2021
04:10
21
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
6
6
15
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
0
2
2
3-й круг
12.10.2021
07:35
3
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
0
2
3
4-й круг
12.10.2021
21:05
24
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
6
2
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
0
4
3
4-й круг
12.10.2021
21:05
19
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
6
4
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
0
1
1
4-й круг
12.10.2021
22:35
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
2
6
7
23
Канада
Л.
Лейла
Фернандес
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
1
6
1
6
4-й круг
13.10.2021
01:50
27
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
0
3
4
4-й круг
13.10.2021
02:15
3
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
0
1
5
21
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
6
7
4-й круг
13.10.2021
04:10
LL
Бразилия
Б.
Беатрис
Хаддад-Майя
Беатрис Хаддад-Майя (Бразилия)
0
0
2
18
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
6
6
4-й круг
13.10.2021
04:10
10
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
2
6
6
 
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
0
4
1
4-й круг
13.10.2021
06:10
12
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
Q
Россия
А.
Анна
Калинская
Анна Калинская (Россия)
0
2
2
1/4 финала
14.10.2021
01:55
27
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
19
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
0
4
2
1/4 финала
14.10.2021
04:05
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
1
4
6
3
24
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
4
6
1/4 финала
15.10.2021
01:45
18
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
0
5
3
12
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
7
6
1/4 финала
15.10.2021
04:10
21
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
6
7
10
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
0
4
5
1/2 финала
16.10.2021
04:05
27
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
3
6
7
24
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
1
6
3
5
1/2 финала
16.10.2021
06:45
12
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
0
3
3
21
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
6
6
Финал
17.10.2021
23:10
21
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
2
7
2
7
27
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
1
6
6
6