• Даты:
    07.03—13.03
  • Место:
    Дубай, ОАЭ
  • Категория:
    WTA 1000
  • Участники:
    56
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $1 835 490
1-й круг
07.03.2021
11:05
 
Китай
В.
Ван
Цян
Ван Цян (Китай)
1
4
6
5
 
Россия
С.
Светлана
Кузнецова
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия)
2
6
1
7
1-й круг
07.03.2021
13:50
 
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия)
0
6
2
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
7
6
1-й круг
07.03.2021
15:10
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
2
6
3
6
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
1
4
6
1
1-й круг
07.03.2021
15:55
 
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
 
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Катержина Синякова (Чехия)
0
2
3
1-й круг
07.03.2021
17:25
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
2
6
6
 
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
0
0
3
1-й круг
07.03.2021
18:15
WC
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
7
2
7
 
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Екатерина Александрова (Россия)
1
6
6
6
1-й круг
07.03.2021
21:05
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
7
16
Греция
М.
Мария
Саккари
Мария Саккари (Греция)
0
2
6
1-й круг
Отменен
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
1-й круг
08.03.2021
11:10
 
Германия
Л.
Лаура
Зигемунд
Лаура Зигемунд (Германия)
0
3
2
WC
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Потапова
Анастасия Потапова (Россия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
08.03.2021
11:10
 
Китай
Ч.
Чжэн
Сайсай
Чжэн Сайсай (Китай)
0
0
4
14
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
6
6
1-й круг
08.03.2021
11:10
11
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
2
6
6
Q
Китайский Тайбэй
Э.
Энь Шо
Лян
Энь Шо Лян (Китайский Тайбэй)
0
1
1
1-й круг
08.03.2021
11:10
12
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
2
6
6
Q
Румыния
А.
Ана
Богдан
Ана Богдан (Румыния)
0
4
4
1-й круг
08.03.2021
12:30
SR
Казахстан
Я.
Ярослава
Шведова
Ярослава Шведова (Казахстан)
0
2
1
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
6
1-й круг
08.03.2021
12:35
LL
Япония
М.
Мисаки
Дои
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
2
6
4
6
 
Словения
П.
Полона
Херцог
Полона Херцог (Словения)
1
2
6
3
1-й круг
08.03.2021
12:45
15
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
6
6
WC
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Тимя Бабош (Венгрия)
0
2
1
1-й круг
08.03.2021
12:55
LD
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Сорана Кырстя (Румыния)
2
6
6
Q
Украина
Л.
Леся
Цуренко
Леся Цуренко (Украина)
0
4
4
1-й круг
08.03.2021
14:00
 
Германия
А.
Анжелика
Кербер
Анжелика Кербер (Германия)
1
6
2
4
 
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
2
3
6
6
1-й круг
08.03.2021
14:10
13
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
0
6
4
 
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Кристина Младенович (Франция)
2
7
6
1-й круг
08.03.2021
14:40
Q
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
2
7
6
6
 
Чехия
К.
Кристина
Плишкова
Кристина Плишкова (Чехия)
1
6
7
3
1-й круг
08.03.2021
16:20
 
Румыния
П.
Патрисия-Мария
Циг
Патрисия-Мария Циг (Румыния)
0
3
3
 
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
08.03.2021
17:20
Q
Украина
К.
Катарина
Завацкая
Катарина Завацкая (Украина)
0
1
2
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
6
6
1-й круг
08.03.2021
17:55
 
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
2
6
6
Q
Хорватия
А.
Ана
Конюх
Ана Конюх (Хорватия)
0
2
2
1-й круг
08.03.2021
18:10
Q
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Ирина Бегу (Румыния)
0
3
5
9
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
7
1-й круг
08.03.2021
18:40
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
7
6
Q
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
0
6
2
1-й круг
Отменен
 
Франция
Ф.
Фиона
Ферро
Фиона Ферро (Франция)
10
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
1-й круг
08.03.2021
20:05
LL
Болгария
В.
Виктория
Томова
Виктория Томова (Болгария)
1
6
2
4
10
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
4
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
11:10
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
1
4
7
4
6
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
2
6
5
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
11:10
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
1
3
7
2
2
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
2
6
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
11:10
11
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
0
4
3
WC
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Потапова
Анастасия Потапова (Россия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
11:10
12
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
1
6
0
4
WC
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
3
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
12:50
Q
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
2
6
6
5
Нидерланды
К.
Кики
Бертенс
Кики Бертенс (Нидерланды)
0
1
4
2-й круг
09.03.2021
13:20
 
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Кристина Младенович (Франция)
0
1
2
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
13:40
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
0
2
4
3
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
14:00
15
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
6
7
LD
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Сорана Кырстя (Румыния)
0
4
5
2-й круг
09.03.2021
14:25
LL
Италия
М.
Мартина
Тревизан
Мартина Тревизан (Италия)
0
2
4
 
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
14:50
 
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
0
3
1
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
15:20
1
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
1
6
4
1
 
Россия
С.
Светлана
Кузнецова
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия)
2
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
16:00
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
0
3
3
10
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
16:05
8
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
6
6
LL
Япония
М.
Мисаки
Дои
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
0
2
4
2-й круг
09.03.2021
18:05
4
Чехия
П.
Петра
Квитова
Петра Квитова (Чехия)
0
2
4
Rt
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
1
6
3
2-й круг
09.03.2021
18:10
 
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
0
4
2
9
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
6
2-й круг
09.03.2021
19:50
 
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
7
4
6
14
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
1
6
6
2
3-й круг
10.03.2021
11:10
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
6
2
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
0
0
2
3-й круг
10.03.2021
11:10
 
Россия
С.
Светлана
Кузнецова
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия)
0
3
2
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
6
3-й круг
10.03.2021
12:20
15
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
0
3
2
3
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
3-й круг
10.03.2021
12:40
WC
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Потапова
Анастасия Потапова (Россия)
2
6
2
7
6
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
1
1
6
5
3-й круг
10.03.2021
13:40
 
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
0
4
2
10
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
6
6
3-й круг
10.03.2021
15:15
WC
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
6
6
Q
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
0
4
2
3-й круг
10.03.2021
18:10
8
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
0
0
4
9
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
6
3-й круг
10.03.2021
19:40
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
6
6
 
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
0
3
3
1/4 финала
11.03.2021
13:10
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
6
6
WC
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Потапова
Анастасия Потапова (Россия)
0
0
2
1/4 финала
11.03.2021
14:35
10
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
5
7
6
 
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
1
7
5
0
1/4 финала
11.03.2021
18:10
9
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
3
6
6
3
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
1
6
3
2
1/4 финала
11.03.2021
20:20
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
6
6
WC
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
0
3
3
1/2 финала
12.03.2021
16:10
9
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
7
10
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
0
4
6
1/2 финала
12.03.2021
18:40
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
2
7
6
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
0
5
2
Финал
13.03.2021
18:15
 
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Барбора Крейчикова (Чехия)
0
6
3
9
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
7
6