• Даты:
    21.02—27.02
  • Место:
    Аделаида, Австралия
  • Категория:
    WTA 500
  • Участники:
    28
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $535 530
1-й круг
22.02.2021
03:40
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
2
6
6
 
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
0
2
4
1-й круг
22.02.2021
05:20
WC
Австралия
О.
Оливия
Гадеки
Оливия Гадеки (Австралия)
0
4
3
8
Китай
В.
Ван
Цян
Ван Цян (Китай)
2
6
6
1-й круг
22.02.2021
07:00
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
6
7
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
0
3
6
1-й круг
22.02.2021
11:10
 
Китай
Ч.
Чжэн
Сайсай
Чжэн Сайсай (Китай)
0
6
1
 
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
2
7
6
1-й круг
23.02.2021
03:40
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
6
7
 
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Кристина Младенович (Франция)
0
2
6
1-й круг
23.02.2021
03:40
6
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
2
4
6
7
Q
Россия
Л.
Людмила
Самсонова
Людмила Самсонова (Россия)
1
6
0
5
1-й круг
23.02.2021
05:35
Q
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
1
4
7
2
Q
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
6
6
6
1-й круг
23.02.2021
06:15
A
США
М.
Мэдисон
Бренгл
Мэдисон Бренгл (США)
0
3
4
5
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
6
6
1-й круг
23.02.2021
07:55
WC
Австралия
С.
Саманта
Стосур
Саманта Стосур (Австралия)
1
7
5
4
Q
Австралия
М.
Мэддисон
Инглис
Мэддисон Инглис (Австралия)
2
5
7
6
1-й круг
23.02.2021
08:20
LD
Россия
А.
Анна
Блинкова
Анна Блинкова (Россия)
1
6
6
2
LL
Япония
М.
Мисаки
Дои
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
2
7
3
6
1-й круг
23.02.2021
11:00
7
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
2
6
6
 
Германия
Л.
Лаура
Зигемунд
Лаура Зигемунд (Германия)
0
4
4
1-й круг
23.02.2021
11:05
Q
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Сторм Сэндерс (Австралия)
2
6
6
WC
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
0
1
2
2-й круг
23.02.2021
12:30
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
6
6
3
Великобритания
Й.
Йоханна
Конта
Йоханна Конта (Великобритания)
0
2
2
2-й круг
Отменен
4
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
2-й круг
24.02.2021
03:40
A
США
К.
Кристина
Макхэйл
Кристина Макхэйл (США)
0
4
1
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
2
6
6
2-й круг
24.02.2021
05:30
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
3
6
6
8
Китай
В.
Ван
Цян
Ван Цян (Китай)
1
6
3
3
2-й круг
24.02.2021
05:30
LL
Япония
М.
Мисаки
Дои
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
0
1
3
2
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
2
6
6
2-й круг
24.02.2021
07:10
6
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
1
7
3
4
Q
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
5
6
6
2-й круг
24.02.2021
07:45
7
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
1
4
7
1
Q
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Сторм Сэндерс (Австралия)
2
6
5
6
2-й круг
24.02.2021
11:10
1
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Эшли Барти (Австралия)
0
3
4
 
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
2
6
6
2-й круг
24.02.2021
12:35
Q
Австралия
М.
Мэддисон
Инглис
Мэддисон Инглис (Австралия)
0
1
3
5
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
6
6
1/4 финала
25.02.2021
03:30
 
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
 
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
1/4 финала
25.02.2021
05:00
Q
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
1/4 финала
25.02.2021
11:00
 
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
5
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
1/4 финала
25.02.2021
12:30
Q
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Сторм Сэндерс (Австралия)
2
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)