• Даты:
    27.09—03.10
  • Место:
    Чикаго, США
  • Категория:
    WTA 500
  • Участники:
    56
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $565 530
1-й круг
27.09.2021
17:10
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Ализе Корне (Франция)
0
5
1
 
Украина
Д.
Даяна
Ястремская
Даяна Ястремская (Украина)
2
7
6
1-й круг
27.09.2021
17:10
 
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Донна Векич (Хорватия)
0
3
1
 
США
Э.
Энн
Ли
Энн Ли (США)
2
6
6
1-й круг
27.09.2021
17:10
LL
Германия
А.
Андреа
Петкович
Андреа Петкович (Германия)
2
6
6
LL
Беларусь
О.
Ольга
Говорцова
Ольга Говорцова (Беларусь)
0
2
2
1-й круг
27.09.2021
17:10
12
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
7
4
6
Q
Россия
А.
Анна
Калинская
Анна Калинская (Россия)
1
6
6
2
1-й круг
27.09.2021
18:30
9
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
6
Q
Польша
М.
Магдалена
Фрех
Магдалена Фрех (Польша)
0
3
0
1-й круг
27.09.2021
18:40
Q
Япония
М.
Маи
Хонтама
Маи Хонтама (Япония)
2
6
6
 
Франция
К.
Каролин
Гарсия
Каролин Гарсия (Франция)
0
3
0
1-й круг
27.09.2021
19:00
Q
Австралия
Л.
Лизетт
Кабрера
Лизетт Кабрера (Австралия)
0
2
1
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
6
6
1-й круг
27.09.2021
19:50
Q
Австралия
М.
Мэддисон
Инглис
Мэддисон Инглис (Австралия)
2
4
6
6
WC
США
К.
Кэролайн
Доулхайд
Кэролайн Доулхайд (США)
1
6
2
4
1-й круг
27.09.2021
20:00
WC
Бельгия
К.
Ким
Клейстерс
Ким Клейстерс (Бельгия)
1
3
7
3
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
2
6
5
6
1-й круг
27.09.2021
20:10
 
Чехия
М.
Мари
Боузкова
Мари Боузкова (Чехия)
1
3
7
3
 
Япония
М.
Мисаки
Дои
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
2
6
6
6
1-й круг
27.09.2021
20:25
Q
Бельгия
К.
Кирстен
Флипкенс
Кирстен Флипкенс (Бельгия)
0
4
2
10
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
2
6
6
1-й круг
27.09.2021
22:25
Q
Украина
К.
Катерина
Козлова
Катерина Козлова (Украина)
2
6
6
6
 
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
1
7
3
0
1-й круг
27.09.2021
22:35
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
1
6
2
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
0
4
0
Rt
1-й круг
27.09.2021
23:45
 
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Айла Томлянович (Австралия)
0
2
1
 
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
Отменен
 
США
Л.
Лорен
Дэвис
Лорен Дэвис (США)
Q
Бразилия
Б.
Беатрис
Хаддад-Майя
Беатрис Хаддад-Майя (Бразилия)
1-й круг
28.09.2021
17:05
WC
США
К.
Коко
Вандевей
Коко Вандевей (США)
0
1
4
 
Польша
М.
Магда
Линетт
Магда Линетт (Польша)
2
6
6
1-й круг
28.09.2021
17:10
16
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
7
7
 
Эстония
К.
Кайя
Канепи
Кайя Канепи (Эстония)
0
6
5
1-й круг
28.09.2021
17:10
WC
США
Х.
Хейли
Баптист
Хейли Баптист (США)
2
7
6
 
Италия
Я.
Ясмине
Паолини
Ясмине Паолини (Италия)
0
5
3
1-й круг
28.09.2021
17:10
LL
Великобритания
Х.
Хэрриет
Дарт
Хэрриет Дарт (Великобритания)
2
6
3
6
Q
Бразилия
Б.
Беатрис
Хаддад-Майя
Беатрис Хаддад-Майя (Бразилия)
1
1
6
1
1-й круг
28.09.2021
18:35
 
Колумбия
М.
Мария-Камила
Осорио-Серрано
Мария-Камила Осорио-Серрано (Колумбия)
0
3
5
 
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
2
6
7
1-й круг
28.09.2021
19:05
 
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
2
6
5
6
 
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
1
0
7
4
1-й круг
28.09.2021
19:05
 
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Слоан Стивенс (США)
0
2
1
13
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
2
6
6
1-й круг
28.09.2021
19:35
LD
Румыния
Е.
Елена-Габриэла
Русе
Елена-Габриэла Русе (Румыния)
2
6
6
15
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
0
4
2
2-й круг
28.09.2021
20:15
7
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
2
6
6
 
Украина
Д.
Даяна
Ястремская
Даяна Ястремская (Украина)
0
1
3
1-й круг
28.09.2021
20:45
14
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
 
Китай
Ч.
Чжан
Шуай
Чжан Шуай (Китай)
0
2
1
1-й круг
28.09.2021
21:20
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Бренгл
Мэдисон Бренгл (США)
0
4
3
11
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
6
6
2-й круг
28.09.2021
21:20
 
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Се Шувэй (Китайский Тайбэй)
0
1
0
6
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
2-й круг
28.09.2021
22:00
 
США
Э.
Энн
Ли
Энн Ли (США)
0
4
4
2
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
6
2-й круг
28.09.2021
23:00
 
Япония
М.
Мисаки
Дои
Мисаки Дои (Япония)
1
6
3
5
10
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
2
4
6
7
2-й круг
29.09.2021
17:10
3
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
2
5
6
6
Q
Австралия
М.
Мэддисон
Инглис
Мэддисон Инглис (Австралия)
1
7
1
0
2-й круг
29.09.2021
17:10
 
Беларусь
А.
Александра
Саснович
Александра Саснович (Беларусь)
0
4
4
5
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
6
6
2-й круг
29.09.2021
17:10
Q
Украина
К.
Катерина
Козлова
Катерина Козлова (Украина)
0
5
2
LD
Румыния
Е.
Елена-Габриэла
Русе
Елена-Габриэла Русе (Румыния)
2
7
6
2-й круг
29.09.2021
18:55
 
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
2
6
7
13
Словения
Т.
Тамара
Зиданшек
Тамара Зиданшек (Словения)
0
2
5
2-й круг
29.09.2021
19:00
Q
Япония
М.
Маи
Хонтама
Маи Хонтама (Япония)
2
11
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
0
Rt
2-й круг
29.09.2021
19:10
12
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
2
6
6
LL
Великобритания
Х.
Хэрриет
Дарт
Хэрриет Дарт (Великобритания)
0
3
4
2-й круг
29.09.2021
19:20
16
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
2
6
6
 
Польша
М.
Магда
Линетт
Магда Линетт (Польша)
0
2
4
2-й круг
29.09.2021
19:40
1
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
 
США
А.
Аманда
Анисимова
Аманда Анисимова (США)
0
4
3
2-й круг
29.09.2021
20:30
9
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
2
6
7
LL
Германия
А.
Андреа
Петкович
Андреа Петкович (Германия)
0
2
5
2-й круг
29.09.2021
21:05
 
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
2
6
6
4
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия)
0
3
2
2-й круг
29.09.2021
21:20
8
Канада
Б.
Бьянка
Андрееску
Бьянка Андрееску (Канада)
0
4
5
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
6
7
2-й круг
29.09.2021
23:25
14
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
2
6
4
6
WC
США
Х.
Хейли
Баптист
Хейли Баптист (США)
1
2
6
3
3-й круг
30.09.2021
17:05
9
США
Д.
Джессика
Пегула
Джессика Пегула (США)
1
6
2
3
6
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
1
6
6
3-й круг
30.09.2021
18:40
12
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
0
6
5
5
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
7
7
3-й круг
30.09.2021
19:00
7
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
0
2
4
10
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
2
6
6
3-й круг
30.09.2021
20:25
16
Швейцария
Х.
Хиль Белен
Тайхман
Хиль Белен Тайхман (Швейцария)
0
4
3
 
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
2
6
6
3-й круг
30.09.2021
20:40
1
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
6
6
LD
Румыния
Е.
Елена-Габриэла
Русе
Елена-Габриэла Русе (Румыния)
0
3
3
3-й круг
30.09.2021
20:55
 
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
1
4
7
1
Q
Япония
М.
Маи
Хонтама
Маи Хонтама (Япония)
2
6
6
6
3-й круг
30.09.2021
22:15
14
Беларусь
В.
Виктория
Азаренко
Виктория Азаренко (Беларусь)
0
Rt
2
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
0
3-й круг
30.09.2021
22:45
3
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
2
6
7
 
Чехия
Т.
Тереза
Мартинцова
Тереза Мартинцова (Чехия)
0
2
6
1/4 финала
01.10.2021
17:10
10
США
Д.
Даниэль
Коллинз
Даниэль Коллинз (США)
1
7
0
6
 
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
2
6
6
7
1/4 финала
01.10.2021
19:55
Q
Япония
М.
Маи
Хонтама
Маи Хонтама (Япония)
0
3
2
2
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
6
6
1/4 финала
01.10.2021
21:55
1
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
0
4
2
6
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
6
1/4 финала
01.10.2021
23:30
3
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
0
4
1
Rt
5
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
1
6
3
1/2 финала
02.10.2021
18:45
 
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
0
Rt
2
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
1/2 финала
02.10.2021
21:10
6
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
1
6
3
5
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
0
4
2
Rt
Финал
03.10.2021
21:05
6
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
1
6
3
0
2
Испания
Г.
Гарбинье
Мугуруса
Гарбинье Мугуруса (Испания)
2
3
6
6