• Даты:
    17.01—26.01
  • Место:
    Мельбурн, Австралия
  • Категория:
    Grand Slam
  • Участники:
    66
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $43 054 000
1-й круг
17.01.2018
03:10
 
Германия
Т.
Татьяна
Мария
Франция
П.
Полин
Пармантье
Татьяна Мария / Полин Пармантье
1
4
6
3
 
Нидерланды
М.
Михаэлла
Крайчек
Россия
А.
Алла
Кудрявцева
Михаэлла Крайчек / Алла Кудрявцева
2
6
1
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
03:10
9
Словения
А.
Андрея
Клепач
Испания
М.
Мария-Хосе
Мартинес-Санчес
Андрея Клепач / Мария-Хосе Мартинес-Санчес
0
3
3
 
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Сербия
Н.
Нина
Стоянович
Виктория Голубич / Нина Стоянович
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
03:10
4
Чехия
Л.
Люси
Шафаржова
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Стрыцова
Люси Шафаржова / Барбора Стрыцова
2
6
6
 
Великобритания
Н.
Наоми
Броэди
Великобритания
Э.
Энн
Смит
Наоми Броэди / Энн Смит
0
2
1
1-й круг
17.01.2018
03:10
 
Япония
Н.
Нао
Хибино
Хорватия
Д.
Дария
Юрак
Нао Хибино / Дария Юрак
0
4
4
WC
Австралия
Д.
Джессика
Мур
Австралия
Э.
Эллен
Перес
Джессика Мур / Эллен Перес
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
03:15
 
Великобритания
Л.
Лора
Робсон
США
К.
Коко
Вандевей
Лора Робсон / Коко Вандевей
0
6
4
14
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Хаочин
Словения
К.
Катарина
Среботник
Чань Хаочин / Катарина Среботник
2
7
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
04:30
 
Китай
В.
Ван
Цян
Китай
В.
Ван
Яфань
Ван Цян / Ван Яфань
0
4
2
 
Грузия
О.
Оксана
Калашникова
США
В.
Варвара
Лепченко
Оксана Калашникова / Варвара Лепченко
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
04:30
 
Украина
Л.
Людмила
Киченок
Япония
М.
Макото
Ниномия
Людмила Киченок / Макото Ниномия
0
6
2
 
Нидерланды
Л.
Лесли
Керкхове
Беларусь
Л.
Лидия
Морозова
Лесли Керкхове / Лидия Морозова
2
7
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
04:30
 
Канада
Э.
Эжени
Бушар
США
С.
Слоан
Стивенс
Эжени Бушар / Слоан Стивенс
0
4
4
2
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Макарова
Россия
Е.
Елена
Веснина
Екатерина Макарова / Елена Веснина
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
06:00
 
Украина
К.
Катерина
Козлова
Казахстан
Ю.
Юлия
Путинцева
Катерина Козлова / Юлия Путинцева
0
3
3
 
Румыния
И.
Иоана-Ралука
Олару
Украина
О.
Ольга
Савчук
Иоана-Ралука Олару / Ольга Савчук
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
06:00
 
Румыния
М.
Михаэла
Бузэрнеску
Аргентина
М.
Мария
Иригойен
Михаэла Бузэрнеску / Мария Иригойен
0
3
5
8
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Китай
П.
Пэн
Шуай
Се Шувэй / Пэн Шуай
2
6
7
1-й круг
17.01.2018
06:00
 
США
К.
Катрин
Беллис
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Катрин Беллис / Маркета Вондроушова
0
3
2
 
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Екатерина Александрова / Анастасия Севастова
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
07:30
 
Австралия
А.
Арина
Родионова
Россия
Н.
Наталья
Вихлянцева
Арина Родионова / Наталья Вихлянцева
0
2
2
 
Украина
К.
Катерина
Бондаренко
Сербия
А.
Александра
Крунич
Катерина Бондаренко / Александра Крунич
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
07:30
12
США
Р.
Ракель
Атаво
Германия
А.
Анна-Лена
Грёнефельд
Ракель Атаво / Анна-Лена Грёнефельд
2
7
6
WC
Австралия
А.
Астра
Шарма
Австралия
Б.
Белинда
Вулкок
Астра Шарма / Белинда Вулкок
0
6
3
1-й круг
17.01.2018
07:30
 
Бельгия
Э.
Элисон
Ван Эйтванк
Германия
А.
Анна-Лена
Фридзам
Элисон Ван Эйтванк / Анна-Лена Фридзам
0
0
Rt
 
Чехия
К.
Кристина
Плишкова
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Кристина Плишкова / Донна Векич
2
5
1-й круг
17.01.2018
07:30
 
Хорватия
М.
Мирьяна
Лучич-Барони
Германия
А.
Андреа
Петкович
Мирьяна Лучич-Барони / Андреа Петкович
1
7
3
2
10
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Румыния
М.
Моника
Никулеску
Ирина Бегу / Моника Никулеску
2
6
6
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
08:50
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Вероника Кудерметова / Арина Соболенко
0
2
2
 
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Бразилия
Б.
Беатрис
Хаддад-Майя
Сорана Кырстя / Беатрис Хаддад-Майя
2
6
6
1-й круг
17.01.2018
09:15
1
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Латиша
Чехия
А.
Андреа
Главачкова
Чань Латиша / Андреа Главачкова
2
6
6
 
Китай
Х.
Хань
Синьюнь
Китай
Л.
Лян
Чэнь
Хань Синьюнь / Лян Чэнь
0
3
0
1-й круг
18.01.2018
03:10
13
США
Н.
Николь
Меликар
Чехия
К.
Квета
Пешке
Николь Меликар / Квета Пешке
2
6
6
6
WC
Австралия
К.
Кимберли
Биррелл
Австралия
Д.
Джейми
Форлис
Кимберли Биррелл / Джейми Форлис
1
4
7
1
1-й круг
18.01.2018
03:15
 
Австралия
М.
Моник
Адамчак
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Моник Адамчак / Сторм Сэндерс
0
3
5
 
Япония
Э.
Эри
Ходзуми
Япония
М.
Мию
Като
Эри Ходзуми / Мию Като
2
6
7
1-й круг
18.01.2018
03:15
6
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Китай
С.
Сюй
Ифань
Габриэла Дабровски / Сюй Ифань
2
6
6
 
Бельгия
К.
Кирстен
Флипкенс
Италия
Ф.
Франческа
Скьявоне
Кирстен Флипкенс / Франческа Скьявоне
0
3
2
1-й круг
18.01.2018
03:15
 
США
Т.
Тэйлор
Таунсенд
Чехия
Р.
Рената
Ворачова
Тэйлор Таунсенд / Рената Ворачова
0
4
4
11
Япония
С.
Суко
Аояма
Китай
Я.
Ян
Чжаосюань
Суко Аояма / Ян Чжаосюань
2
6
6
1-й круг
18.01.2018
03:15
16
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Барбора Крейчикова / Катержина Синякова
2
7
6
WC
Австралия
П.
Присцилла
Хон
Австралия
А.
Айла
Томлянович
Присцилла Хон / Айла Томлянович
0
5
3
1-й круг
18.01.2018
04:40
 
Казахстан
З.
Зарина
Дияс
Польша
М.
Магда
Линетт
Зарина Дияс / Магда Линетт
2
6
6
WC
Австралия
Н.
Нейкта
Бэйнс
Австралия
И.
Изабель
Уоллес
Нейкта Бэйнс / Изабель Уоллес
0
3
2
1-й круг
18.01.2018
06:05
 
Россия
Н.
Натела
Дзаламидзе
Швейцария
К.
Ксения
Кнолль
Натела Дзаламидзе / Ксения Кнолль
0
5
3
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Тимя Бабош / Кристина Младенович
2
7
6
1-й круг
18.01.2018
06:05
WC
Китай
Ц.
Цзян
Синьюй
Китай
Т.
Тан
Цяньхуэй
Цзян Синьюй / Тан Цяньхуэй
0
6
5
 
Германия
М.
Мона
Бартель
Германия
К.
Карина
Виттёфт
Мона Бартель / Карина Виттёфт
2
7
7
1-й круг
18.01.2018
07:20
 
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Елена Остапенко / Анастасия Павлюченкова
1
0
6
0
 
Испания
Л.
Лара
Арруабаррена
Испания
А.
Аранча
Парра-Сантонха
Лара Арруабаррена / Аранча Парра-Сантонха
2
6
4
6
1-й круг
18.01.2018
07:40
 
Франция
А.
Ализе
Корне
Великобритания
Х.
Хитер
Уотсон
Ализе Корне / Хитер Уотсон
1
2
7
4
15
Польша
А.
Алиция
Росольска
США
Э.
Эбигейл
Спирс
Алиция Росольска / Эбигейл Спирс
2
6
5
6
1-й круг
18.01.2018
07:40
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Бренгл
Пуэрто-Рико
М.
Моника
Пуиг
Мэдисон Бренгл / Моника Пуиг
2
6
1
6
WC
Австралия
Э.
Элисон
Бэй
Австралия
З.
Зои
Хивз
Элисон Бэй / Зои Хивз
1
4
6
4
1-й круг
18.01.2018
08:20
 
Словения
Д.
Далила
Якупович
Россия
И.
Ирина
Хромачёва
Далила Якупович / Ирина Хромачёва
2
6
6
 
США
Л.
Лорен
Дэвис
США
Э.
Элисон
Риске
Лорен Дэвис / Элисон Риске
0
4
2
1-й круг
18.01.2018
09:30
 
Австралия
Д.
Дарья
Гаврилова
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Гаврилова / Дарья Касаткина
0
4
1
 
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
США
В.
Ваня
Кинг
Дженнифер Брэйди / Ваня Кинг
2
6
6
1-й круг
18.01.2018
09:40
7
Нидерланды
К.
Кики
Бертенс
Швеция
Ю.
Юханна
Ларссон
Кики Бертенс / Юханна Ларссон
1
6
6
1
 
Украина
Н.
Надежда
Киченок
Австралия
А.
Анастасия
Родионова
Надежда Киченок / Анастасия Родионова
2
4
7
6
2-й круг
19.01.2018
03:10
 
Нидерланды
Л.
Лесли
Керкхове
Беларусь
Л.
Лидия
Морозова
Лесли Керкхове / Лидия Морозова
0
4
1
8
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Китай
П.
Пэн
Шуай
Се Шувэй / Пэн Шуай
2
6
6
2-й круг
19.01.2018
03:10
WC
Австралия
Д.
Джессика
Мур
Австралия
Э.
Эллен
Перес
Джессика Мур / Эллен Перес
1
6
3
5
10
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Румыния
М.
Моника
Никулеску
Ирина Бегу / Моника Никулеску
2
3
6
7
2-й круг
19.01.2018
03:15
 
Нидерланды
М.
Михаэлла
Крайчек
Россия
А.
Алла
Кудрявцева
Михаэлла Крайчек / Алла Кудрявцева
1
6
3
6
14
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Хаочин
Словения
К.
Катарина
Среботник
Чань Хаочин / Катарина Среботник
2
4
6
7
2-й круг
19.01.2018
05:35
1
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Латиша
Чехия
А.
Андреа
Главачкова
Чань Латиша / Андреа Главачкова
2
6
7
 
Грузия
О.
Оксана
Калашникова
США
В.
Варвара
Лепченко
Оксана Калашникова / Варвара Лепченко
0
0
5
2-й круг
19.01.2018
06:00
12
США
Р.
Ракель
Атаво
Германия
А.
Анна-Лена
Грёнефельд
Ракель Атаво / Анна-Лена Грёнефельд
2
6
6
 
Япония
Э.
Эри
Ходзуми
Япония
М.
Мию
Като
Эри Ходзуми / Мию Като
0
1
1
2-й круг
19.01.2018
06:15
6
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Китай
С.
Сюй
Ифань
Габриэла Дабровски / Сюй Ифань
2
6
6
 
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Александрова
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Екатерина Александрова / Анастасия Севастова
0
4
4
2-й круг
19.01.2018
07:05
4
Чехия
Л.
Люси
Шафаржова
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Стрыцова
Люси Шафаржова / Барбора Стрыцова
2
6
6
 
Румыния
И.
Иоана-Ралука
Олару
Украина
О.
Ольга
Савчук
Иоана-Ралука Олару / Ольга Савчук
0
2
2
2-й круг
19.01.2018
07:50
 
Словения
Д.
Далила
Якупович
Россия
И.
Ирина
Хромачёва
Далила Якупович / Ирина Хромачёва
0
2
3
2
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Макарова
Россия
Е.
Елена
Веснина
Екатерина Макарова / Елена Веснина
2
6
6
1-й круг
19.01.2018
09:30
 
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Нидерланды
Д.
Деми
Схурс
Элисе Мертенс / Деми Схурс
0
3
5
3
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Австралия
К.
Кейси
Деллакуа
Эшли Барти / Кейси Деллакуа
2
6
7
2-й круг
20.01.2018
03:10
 
Украина
Н.
Надежда
Киченок
Австралия
А.
Анастасия
Родионова
Надежда Киченок / Анастасия Родионова
2
1
6
7
 
Чехия
К.
Кристина
Плишкова
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Кристина Плишкова / Донна Векич
1
6
3
6
2-й круг
20.01.2018
03:15
 
Германия
М.
Мона
Бартель
Германия
К.
Карина
Виттёфт
Мона Бартель / Карина Виттёфт
0
1
5
11
Япония
С.
Суко
Аояма
Китай
Я.
Ян
Чжаосюань
Суко Аояма / Ян Чжаосюань
2
6
7
2-й круг
20.01.2018
03:15
16
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Барбора Крейчикова / Катержина Синякова
2
6
6
 
Казахстан
З.
Зарина
Дияс
Польша
М.
Магда
Линетт
Зарина Дияс / Магда Линетт
0
4
2
2-й круг
20.01.2018
04:30
 
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Бразилия
Б.
Беатрис
Хаддад-Майя
Сорана Кырстя / Беатрис Хаддад-Майя
2
4
6
6
15
Польша
А.
Алиция
Росольска
США
Э.
Эбигейл
Спирс
Алиция Росольска / Эбигейл Спирс
1
6
3
3
2-й круг
20.01.2018
06:00
 
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Сербия
Н.
Нина
Стоянович
Виктория Голубич / Нина Стоянович
2
7
6
 
Украина
К.
Катерина
Бондаренко
Сербия
А.
Александра
Крунич
Катерина Бондаренко / Александра Крунич
0
6
2
2-й круг
20.01.2018
06:00
13
США
Н.
Николь
Меликар
Чехия
К.
Квета
Пешке
Николь Меликар / Квета Пешке
2
6
6
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Бренгл
Пуэрто-Рико
М.
Моника
Пуиг
Мэдисон Бренгл / Моника Пуиг
0
2
2
2-й круг
20.01.2018
07:35
 
Испания
Л.
Лара
Арруабаррена
Испания
А.
Аранча
Парра-Сантонха
Лара Арруабаррена / Аранча Парра-Сантонха
1
6
3
4
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Тимя Бабош / Кристина Младенович
2
3
6
6
2-й круг
20.01.2018
12:30
 
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
США
В.
Ваня
Кинг
Дженнифер Брэйди / Ваня Кинг
2
6
6
3
Австралия
Э.
Эшли
Барти
Австралия
К.
Кейси
Деллакуа
Эшли Барти / Кейси Деллакуа
0
4
2
3-й круг
21.01.2018
03:10
 
Украина
Н.
Надежда
Киченок
Австралия
А.
Анастасия
Родионова
Надежда Киченок / Анастасия Родионова
0
1
Rt
10
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Румыния
М.
Моника
Никулеску
Ирина Бегу / Моника Никулеску
2
4
3-й круг
21.01.2018
06:45
4
Чехия
Л.
Люси
Шафаржова
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Стрыцова
Люси Шафаржова / Барбора Стрыцова
2
2
6
6
 
Румыния
С.
Сорана
Кырстя
Бразилия
Б.
Беатрис
Хаддад-Майя
Сорана Кырстя / Беатрис Хаддад-Майя
1
6
0
4
3-й круг
21.01.2018
07:10
13
США
Н.
Николь
Меликар
Чехия
К.
Квета
Пешке
Николь Меликар / Квета Пешке
0
4
6
 
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
США
В.
Ваня
Кинг
Дженнифер Брэйди / Ваня Кинг
2
6
7
3-й круг
21.01.2018
09:00
12
США
Р.
Ракель
Атаво
Германия
А.
Анна-Лена
Грёнефельд
Ракель Атаво / Анна-Лена Грёнефельд
0
4
2
8
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Китай
П.
Пэн
Шуай
Се Шувэй / Пэн Шуай
2
6
6
3-й круг
22.01.2018
03:10
1
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Латиша
Чехия
А.
Андреа
Главачкова
Чань Латиша / Андреа Главачкова
2
6
6
14
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Хаочин
Словения
К.
Катарина
Среботник
Чань Хаочин / Катарина Среботник
0
3
2
3-й круг
22.01.2018
03:10
6
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Китай
С.
Сюй
Ифань
Габриэла Дабровски / Сюй Ифань
2
7
6
11
Япония
С.
Суко
Аояма
Китай
Я.
Ян
Чжаосюань
Суко Аояма / Ян Чжаосюань
0
6
1
3-й круг
22.01.2018
04:35
16
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Барбора Крейчикова / Катержина Синякова
1
6
7
2
2
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Макарова
Россия
Е.
Елена
Веснина
Екатерина Макарова / Елена Веснина
2
7
6
6
3-й круг
22.01.2018
07:20
 
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Сербия
Н.
Нина
Стоянович
Виктория Голубич / Нина Стоянович
0
5
2
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Тимя Бабош / Кристина Младенович
2
7
6
1/4 финала
23.01.2018
04:30
1
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Латиша
Чехия
А.
Андреа
Главачкова
Чань Латиша / Андреа Главачкова
1
4
6
6
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Тимя Бабош / Кристина Младенович
2
6
0
7
1/4 финала
23.01.2018
04:30
10
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Румыния
М.
Моника
Никулеску
Ирина Бегу / Моника Никулеску
2
4
6
6
 
США
Д.
Дженнифер
Брэйди
США
В.
Ваня
Кинг
Дженнифер Брэйди / Ваня Кинг
1
6
2
0
1/4 финала
23.01.2018
07:15
4
Чехия
Л.
Люси
Шафаржова
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Стрыцова
Люси Шафаржова / Барбора Стрыцова
0
1
4
8
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Китай
П.
Пэн
Шуай
Се Шувэй / Пэн Шуай
2
6
6
1/4 финала
23.01.2018
08:25
6
Канада
Г.
Габриэла
Дабровски
Китай
С.
Сюй
Ифань
Габриэла Дабровски / Сюй Ифань
1
6
1
6
2
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Макарова
Россия
Е.
Елена
Веснина
Екатерина Макарова / Елена Веснина
2
0
6
7
1/2 финала
24.01.2018
05:15
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Тимя Бабош / Кристина Младенович
2
6
6
8
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Китай
П.
Пэн
Шуай
Се Шувэй / Пэн Шуай
0
4
2
1/2 финала
24.01.2018
07:10
10
Румыния
И.
Ирина
Бегу
Румыния
М.
Моника
Никулеску
Ирина Бегу / Моника Никулеску
0
4
3
2
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Макарова
Россия
Е.
Елена
Веснина
Екатерина Макарова / Елена Веснина
2
6
6
Финал
26.01.2018
08:20
5
Венгрия
Т.
Тимя
Бабош
Франция
К.
Кристина
Младенович
Тимя Бабош / Кристина Младенович
2
6
6
2
Россия
Е.
Екатерина
Макарова
Россия
Е.
Елена
Веснина
Екатерина Макарова / Елена Веснина
0
4
3