• Даты:
    01.07—10.07
  • Место:
    Лондон, Великобритания
  • Категория:
    Grand Slam
  • Участники:
    64
  • Покрытие:
    Трава
  • Призовой фонд:
    £35 000 000
07 июля 2021, среда. 20:10 МСК
1/4 финала
Стадион: Всеанглийский клуб лаун-тенниса и крокета.
Покрытие: Трава
Продолжительность: 2 часа 42 минуты
25 / 25 Возраст 24 / 34
178 / 174 Рост (см) 175 / 176
62 / 69 Вес (кг) 63 / 60
Правша / Правша Рука Правша / Правша
1 Посев -
0 Личные встречи 0
Финал
10.07.2021
18:45
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Россия
Е.
Елена
Веснина
Вероника Кудерметова / Елена Веснина
1
6
5
7
3
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Се Шувэй / Элисе Мертенс
2
3
7
9
1/2 финала
09.07.2021
17:20
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Россия
Е.
Елена
Веснина
Вероника Кудерметова / Елена Веснина
2
7
3
7
 
США
К.
Кэролайн
Доулхайд
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Кэролайн Доулхайд / Сторм Сэндерс
1
6
6
5
1/2 финала
09.07.2021
15:05
3
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Се Шувэй / Элисе Мертенс
2
6
1
6
5
Япония
С.
Суко
Аояма
Япония
Э.
Эна
Шибахара
Суко Аояма / Эна Шибахара
1
4
6
3
1/4 финала
07.07.2021
20:10
1
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Барбора Крейчикова / Катержина Синякова
1
7
4
7
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Россия
Е.
Елена
Веснина
Вероника Кудерметова / Елена Веснина
2
6
6
9
1/4 финала
07.07.2021
15:45
 
США
К.
Кэролайн
Доулхайд
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Кэролайн Доулхайд / Сторм Сэндерс
2
7
6
7
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Хаочин
Китайский Тайбэй
Ч.
Чань
Латиша
Чань Хаочин / Чань Латиша
0
5
2
1/4 финала
07.07.2021
13:10
5
Япония
С.
Суко
Аояма
Япония
Э.
Эна
Шибахара
Суко Аояма / Эна Шибахара
2
7
7
16
Чехия
М.
Мари
Боузкова
Чехия
Л.
Люция
Градецка
Мари Боузкова / Люция Градецка
0
6
5
1/4 финала
07.07.2021
13:10
 
Сербия
А.
Александра
Крунич
Сербия
Н.
Нина
Стоянович
Александра Крунич / Нина Стоянович
0
1
3
3
Китайский Тайбэй
С.
Се
Шувэй
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Се Шувэй / Элисе Мертенс
2
6
6
3-й круг
06.07.2021
20:05
12
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
США
К.
Кэти
Макнелли
Кори Гауфф / Кэти Макнелли
1
6
6
3
 
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Россия
Е.
Елена
Веснина
Вероника Кудерметова / Елена Веснина
2
7
4
6
3-й круг
06.07.2021
19:30
1
Чехия
Б.
Барбора
Крейчикова
Чехия
К.
Катержина
Синякова
Барбора Крейчикова / Катержина Синякова
2
7
6
15
Словакия
В.
Виктория
Кужмова
Нидерланды
А.
Аранча
Рус
Виктория Кужмова / Аранча Рус
0
6
3
3-й круг
05.07.2021
17:35
 
США
К.
Кэролайн
Доулхайд
Австралия
С.
Сторм
Сэндерс
Кэролайн Доулхайд / Сторм Сэндерс
2
7
6
13
Украина
Н.
Надежда
Киченок
Румыния
И.
Иоана-Ралука
Олару
Надежда Киченок / Иоана-Ралука Олару
0
6
2
Полный календарь