• Даты:
    11.10—18.10
  • Место:
    Шанхай, Китай
  • Участники:
    56
  • Покрытие:
    Хард
  • Призовой фонд:
    $3 240 000
1-й круг
11.10.2009
10:00
 
Аргентина
Х.
Хосе
Акасусо
Хосе Акасусо (Аргентина)
0
6
0
Rt
 
Германия
А.
Андреас
Бек
Андреас Бек (Германия)
2
7
1
1-й круг
11.10.2009
11:30
WC
Китай
Ц.
Цзэн
Шаосюань
Цзэн Шаосюань (Китай)
2
2
6
6
 
Израиль
Д.
Дуди
Села
Дуди Села (Израиль)
1
6
1
4
1-й круг
11.10.2009
14:00
 
Испания
Ф.
Фелисьяно
Лопес
Фелисьяно Лопес (Испания)
2
6
6
 
Испания
Г.
Гильермо
Гарсия-Лопес
Гильермо Гарсия-Лопес (Испания)
0
3
4
1-й круг
11.10.2009
16:00
 
Россия
И.
Игорь
Куницын
Игорь Куницын (Россия)
2
6
6
6
 
Россия
И.
Игорь
Андреев
Игорь Андреев (Россия)
1
7
4
2
1-й круг
12.10.2009
09:00
Q
Швейцария
М.
Марко
Кьюдинелли
Марко Кьюдинелли (Швейцария)
0
6
4
Q
Бразилия
Т.
Томас
Беллуччи
Томас Беллуччи (Бразилия)
2
7
6
1-й круг
12.10.2009
10:00
 
США
Д.
Джеймс
Блэйк
Джеймс Блэйк (США)
2
3
7
6
 
Хорватия
И.
Иво
Карлович
Иво Карлович (Хорватия)
1
6
6
3
1-й круг
12.10.2009
10:00
Q
Франция
М.
Микаэль
Льодра
Микаэль Льодра (Франция)
0
1
4
14
Испания
Т.
Томми
Робредо
Томми Робредо (Испания)
2
6
6
1-й круг
12.10.2009
12:10
Q
Германия
Ф.
Флориан
Майер
Флориан Майер (Германия)
2
6
6
 
Германия
Ф.
Филипп
Пецшнер
Филипп Пецшнер (Германия)
0
3
2
1-й круг
12.10.2009
12:10
Q
Польша
Л.
Лукаш
Кубот
Лукаш Кубот (Польша)
1
6
6
6
 
Швейцария
С.
Стэн
Вавринка
Стэн Вавринка (Швейцария)
2
2
7
7
1-й круг
12.10.2009
12:25
 
Франция
Р.
Ришар
Гаске
Ришар Гаске (Франция)
0
4
3
16
Испания
Д.
Давид
Феррер
Давид Феррер (Испания)
2
6
6
1-й круг
12.10.2009
14:00
 
Аргентина
М.
Мартин
Вассальо-Аргельо
Мартин Вассальо-Аргельо (Аргентина)
1
4
6
6
Q
Германия
Р.
Райнер
Шюттлер
Райнер Шюттлер (Германия)
2
6
3
7
1-й круг
12.10.2009
14:15
 
Германия
М.
Миша
Зверев
Миша Зверев (Германия)
1
5
7
2
Rt
10
Чили
Ф.
Фернандо
Гонсалес
Фернандо Гонсалес (Чили)
2
7
6
2
1-й круг
12.10.2009
15:45
13
Чехия
Р.
Радек
Штепанек
Радек Штепанек (Чехия)
2
6
6
 
Испания
Х.
Хуан-Карлос
Ферреро
Хуан-Карлос Ферреро (Испания)
0
3
0
1-й круг
12.10.2009
16:30
WC
Китай
Г.
Гун
Маосинь
Гун Маосинь (Китай)
0
4
4
WC
Россия
М.
Марат
Сафин
Марат Сафин (Россия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
12.10.2009
16:40
Q
Италия
Ф.
Фабио
Фоньини
Фабио Фоньини (Италия)
2
7
6
WC
Латвия
Э.
Эрнест
Гулбис
Эрнест Гулбис (Латвия)
0
6
3
1-й круг
13.10.2009
09:00
15
Германия
Т.
Томми
Хаас
Томми Хаас (Германия)
2
7
6
 
Германия
Б.
Бенджамин
Беккер
Бенджамин Беккер (Германия)
0
6
4
1-й круг
13.10.2009
09:00
 
Франция
Ж.
Жереми
Шарди
Жереми Шарди (Франция)
0
4
4
 
Австрия
Ю.
Юрген
Мельцер
Юрген Мельцер (Австрия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
13.10.2009
10:00
 
Австралия
Л.
Ллейтон
Хьюитт
Ллейтон Хьюитт (Австралия)
2
6
6
LD
США
Д.
Джон
Иснер
Джон Иснер (США)
0
2
4
2-й круг
13.10.2009
10:10
6
Россия
Н.
Николай
Давыденко
Николай Давыденко (Россия)
2
6
6
 
Россия
И.
Игорь
Куницын
Игорь Куницын (Россия)
0
4
2
1-й круг
13.10.2009
10:30
 
Франция
Ж.
Жюльен
Беннето
Жюльен Беннето (Франция)
1
3
6
1
 
Хорватия
И.
Иван
Любичич
Иван Любичич (Хорватия)
2
6
3
6
1-й круг
13.10.2009
10:30
 
Германия
Ф.
Филипп
Кольшрайбер
Филипп Кольшрайбер (Германия)
1
7
1
6
 
Испания
Н.
Николас
Альмагро
Николас Альмагро (Испания)
2
6
6
7
1-й круг
13.10.2009
11:30
 
Чехия
Т.
Томаш
Бердых
Томаш Бердых (Чехия)
2
7
3
6
12
Хорватия
М.
Марин
Чилич
Марин Чилич (Хорватия)
1
6
6
4
1-й круг
13.10.2009
11:30
9
Швеция
Р.
Робин
Сёдерлинг
Робин Сёдерлинг (Швеция)
2
6
6
 
Румыния
В.
Виктор
Ханеску
Виктор Ханеску (Румыния)
0
3
4
2-й круг
13.10.2009
13:00
13
Чехия
Р.
Радек
Штепанек
Радек Штепанек (Чехия)
2
7
6
 
Германия
А.
Андреас
Бек
Андреас Бек (Германия)
0
5
4
2-й круг
13.10.2009
14:15
Q
Бразилия
Т.
Томас
Беллуччи
Томас Беллуччи (Бразилия)
0
3
4
10
Чили
Ф.
Фернандо
Гонсалес
Фернандо Гонсалес (Чили)
2
6
6
1-й круг
13.10.2009
14:45
11
Франция
Г.
Гаэль
Монфис
Гаэль Монфис (Франция)
2
6
6
 
Франция
П.
Поль-Анри
Матьё
Поль-Анри Матьё (Франция)
0
2
2
1-й круг
13.10.2009
15:00
 
Сербия
В.
Виктор
Троицки
Виктор Троицки (Сербия)
2
6
6
 
Аргентина
Х.
Хуан
Монако
Хуан Монако (Аргентина)
0
1
2
2-й круг
13.10.2009
16:00
 
Швейцария
С.
Стэн
Вавринка
Стэн Вавринка (Швейцария)
2
3
4
США
Э.
Энди
Роддик
Энди Роддик (США)
0
4
Rt
2-й круг
14.10.2009
09:00
15
Германия
Т.
Томми
Хаас
Томми Хаас (Германия)
0
4
Rt
Q
Германия
Р.
Райнер
Шюттлер
Райнер Шюттлер (Германия)
2
6
2-й круг
14.10.2009
10:00
11
Франция
Г.
Гаэль
Монфис
Гаэль Монфис (Франция)
2
4
6
6
 
Австралия
Л.
Ллейтон
Хьюитт
Ллейтон Хьюитт (Австралия)
1
6
4
2
2-й круг
14.10.2009
10:15
WC
Россия
М.
Марат
Сафин
Марат Сафин (Россия)
1
6
4
4
 
Чехия
Т.
Томаш
Бердых
Томаш Бердых (Чехия)
2
3
6
6
2-й круг
14.10.2009
10:30
 
Испания
Ф.
Фелисьяно
Лопес
Фелисьяно Лопес (Испания)
2
4
7
6
16
Испания
Д.
Давид
Феррер
Давид Феррер (Испания)
1
6
5
1
2-й круг
14.10.2009
10:30
Q
Германия
Ф.
Флориан
Майер
Флориан Майер (Германия)
1
6
6
4
14
Испания
Т.
Томми
Робредо
Томми Робредо (Испания)
2
4
7
6
2-й круг
14.10.2009
11:30
3
Аргентина
Х.
Хуан-Мартин
дель Потро
Хуан-Мартин дель Потро (Аргентина)
0
5
1
Rt
 
Австрия
Ю.
Юрген
Мельцер
Юрген Мельцер (Австрия)
2
7
2
2-й круг
14.10.2009
11:30
 
Хорватия
И.
Иван
Любичич
Иван Любичич (Хорватия)
2
6
7
7
Испания
Ф.
Фернандо
Вердаско
Фернандо Вердаско (Испания)
0
4
6
2-й круг
14.10.2009
12:00
9
Швеция
Р.
Робин
Сёдерлинг
Робин Сёдерлинг (Швеция)
2
6
7
 
Испания
Н.
Николас
Альмагро
Николас Альмагро (Испания)
0
4
5
2-й круг
14.10.2009
14:30
1
Испания
Р.
Рафаэль
Надаль
Рафаэль Надаль (Испания)
2
6
6
6
 
США
Д.
Джеймс
Блэйк
Джеймс Блэйк (США)
1
2
7
4
2-й круг
14.10.2009
14:50
WC
Китай
Ц.
Цзэн
Шаосюань
Цзэн Шаосюань (Китай)
0
3
3
5
Франция
Ж.
Жо-Вильфрид
Цонга
Жо-Вильфрид Цонга (Франция)
2
6
6
2-й круг
14.10.2009
16:10
8
Франция
Ж.
Жиль
Симон
Жиль Симон (Франция)
2
6
6
 
Сербия
В.
Виктор
Троицки
Виктор Троицки (Сербия)
0
3
4
2-й круг
14.10.2009
17:05
Q
Италия
Ф.
Фабио
Фоньини
Фабио Фоньини (Италия)
0
3
1
2
Сербия
Н.
Новак
Джокович
Новак Джокович (Сербия)
2
6
6
3-й круг
15.10.2009
10:10
6
Россия
Н.
Николай
Давыденко
Николай Давыденко (Россия)
2
6
7
10
Чили
Ф.
Фернандо
Гонсалес
Фернандо Гонсалес (Чили)
0
3
5
3-й круг
15.10.2009
10:10
13
Чехия
Р.
Радек
Штепанек
Радек Штепанек (Чехия)
2
3
7
4
 
Швейцария
С.
Стэн
Вавринка
Стэн Вавринка (Швейцария)
1
6
6
2
Rt
3-й круг
15.10.2009
11:30
9
Швеция
Р.
Робин
Сёдерлинг
Робин Сёдерлинг (Швеция)
2
6
6
5
Франция
Ж.
Жо-Вильфрид
Цонга
Жо-Вильфрид Цонга (Франция)
0
3
3
3-й круг
15.10.2009
13:00
11
Франция
Г.
Гаэль
Монфис
Гаэль Монфис (Франция)
0
2
0
Rt
 
Хорватия
И.
Иван
Любичич
Иван Любичич (Хорватия)
2
6
3
3-й круг
15.10.2009
13:35
 
Австрия
Ю.
Юрген
Мельцер
Юрген Мельцер (Австрия)
1
7
6
1
 
Испания
Ф.
Фелисьяно
Лопес
Фелисьяно Лопес (Испания)
2
5
7
6
3-й круг
15.10.2009
14:10
Q
Германия
Р.
Райнер
Шюттлер
Райнер Шюттлер (Германия)
0
4
2
2
Сербия
Н.
Новак
Джокович
Новак Джокович (Сербия)
2
6
6
3-й круг
15.10.2009
14:20
8
Франция
Ж.
Жиль
Симон
Жиль Симон (Франция)
2
6
6
 
Чехия
Т.
Томаш
Бердых
Томаш Бердых (Чехия)
0
3
4
3-й круг
15.10.2009
16:00
1
Испания
Р.
Рафаэль
Надаль
Рафаэль Надаль (Испания)
2
6
6
14
Испания
Т.
Томми
Робредо
Томми Робредо (Испания)
0
1
4
1/4 финала
16.10.2009
10:10
6
Россия
Н.
Николай
Давыденко
Николай Давыденко (Россия)
2
6
4
6
13
Чехия
Р.
Радек
Штепанек
Радек Штепанек (Чехия)
1
1
6
1
1/4 финала
16.10.2009
11:30
 
Испания
Ф.
Фелисьяно
Лопес
Фелисьяно Лопес (Испания)
2
7
6
9
Швеция
Р.
Робин
Сёдерлинг
Робин Сёдерлинг (Швеция)
0
6
3
1/4 финала
16.10.2009
14:35
8
Франция
Ж.
Жиль
Симон
Жиль Симон (Франция)
1
3
6
2
2
Сербия
Н.
Новак
Джокович
Новак Джокович (Сербия)
2
6
2
6
1/4 финала
16.10.2009
17:15
1
Испания
Р.
Рафаэль
Надаль
Рафаэль Надаль (Испания)
2
3
6
 
Хорватия
И.
Иван
Любичич
Иван Любичич (Хорватия)
1
6
3
Rt
1/2 финала
17.10.2009
12:30
6
Россия
Н.
Николай
Давыденко
Николай Давыденко (Россия)
2
4
6
7
2
Сербия
Н.
Новак
Джокович
Новак Джокович (Сербия)
1
6
4
6
1/2 финала
17.10.2009
16:00
1
Испания
Р.
Рафаэль
Надаль
Рафаэль Надаль (Испания)
2
6
3
 
Испания
Ф.
Фелисьяно
Лопес
Фелисьяно Лопес (Испания)
0
1
0
Rt
Финал
18.10.2009
12:40
1
Испания
Р.
Рафаэль
Надаль
Рафаэль Надаль (Испания)
0
6
3
6
Россия
Н.
Николай
Давыденко
Николай Давыденко (Россия)
2
7
6