• Даты:
    21.06—26.06
  • Место:
    Истбурн, Великобритания
  • Категория:
    WTA 500
  • Участники:
    32
  • Покрытие:
    Трава
  • Призовой фонд:
    $565 530
1-й круг
Отменен
 
Хорватия
Д.
Донна
Векич
Донна Векич (Хорватия)
5
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
1-й круг
Отменен
3
Канада
Б.
Бьянка
Андрееску
Бьянка Андрееску (Канада)
 
США
М.
Мэдисон
Кис
Мэдисон Кис (США)
1-й круг
22.06.2021
14:40
 
Испания
П.
Паула
Бадоса
Паула Бадоса (Испания)
1
6
1
6
2
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
2
4
6
7
1-й круг
22.06.2021
14:45
WC
Великобритания
Х.
Хэрриет
Дарт
Хэрриет Дарт (Великобритания)
1
2
7
4
 
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
6
6
6
1-й круг
22.06.2021
15:40
LL
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
2
6
6
6
Q
Украина
М.
Марта
Костюк
Марта Костюк (Украина)
1
1
7
4
1-й круг
22.06.2021
15:45
3
Канада
Б.
Бьянка
Андрееску
Бьянка Андрееску (Канада)
2
6
2
6
Q
США
К.
Кристина
Макхэйл
Кристина Макхэйл (США)
1
4
6
2
1-й круг
22.06.2021
16:10
Q
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
2
2
6
6
5
Чехия
К.
Каролина
Плишкова
Каролина Плишкова (Чехия)
1
6
2
2
1-й круг
22.06.2021
17:20
8
Россия
А.
Анастасия
Павлюченкова
Анастасия Павлюченкова (Россия)
0
1
3
WC
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
6
1-й круг
22.06.2021
17:50
LL
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
2
6
7
 
Нидерланды
К.
Кики
Бертенс
Кики Бертенс (Нидерланды)
0
1
5
1-й круг
22.06.2021
18:00
 
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
2
6
7
 
Чехия
М.
Маркета
Вондроушова
Маркета Вондроушова (Чехия)
0
3
6
1-й круг
22.06.2021
18:05
WC
Великобритания
Х.
Хитер
Уотсон
Хитер Уотсон (Великобритания)
1
3
7
5
4
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
2
6
6
7
1-й круг
22.06.2021
19:20
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
1
7
2
Q
Россия
В.
Вера
Звонарёва
Вера Звонарёва (Россия)
0
5
2
Rt
1-й круг
22.06.2021
19:45
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
6
3
6
LD
Россия
С.
Светлана
Кузнецова
Светлана Кузнецова (Россия)
1
4
6
3
1-й круг
22.06.2021
20:35
7
Бельгия
Э.
Элисе
Мертенс
Элисе Мертенс (Бельгия)
1
6
6
5
LL
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
2
0
7
7
1-й круг
22.06.2021
21:05
LL
Россия
В.
Вероника
Кудерметова
Вероника Кудерметова (Россия)
0
3
4
 
США
Э.
Элисон
Риске
Элисон Риске (США)
2
6
6
1-й круг
22.06.2021
21:15
Q
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
2
6
6
WC
Австралия
С.
Саманта
Стосур
Саманта Стосур (Австралия)
0
2
3
1-й круг
22.06.2021
21:55
1
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
Q
США
Б.
Бернарда
Пера
Бернарда Пера (США)
0
3
4
1-й круг
22.06.2021
22:10
 
Хорватия
П.
Петра
Мартич
Петра Мартич (Хорватия)
0
1
3
6
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
2
6
6
2-й круг
23.06.2021
13:05
LL
США
Ш.
Шелби
Роджерс
Шелби Роджерс (США)
1
3
6
2
Q
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
2
6
4
6
2-й круг
23.06.2021
13:05
WC
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
5
6
6
 
Тунис
О.
Онс
Жабер
Онс Жабер (Тунис)
1
7
4
3
2-й круг
23.06.2021
15:25
LL
США
К.
Кори
Гауфф
Кори Гауфф (США)
1
6
5
2
LL
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
2
4
7
6
2-й круг
23.06.2021
15:35
 
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
6
7
2
Украина
Э.
Элина
Свитолина
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
0
4
6
2-й круг
23.06.2021
16:30
Q
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
2
6
6
6
Швейцария
Б.
Белинда
Бенчич
Белинда Бенчич (Швейцария)
0
4
4
2-й круг
23.06.2021
17:30
3
Канада
Б.
Бьянка
Андрееску
Бьянка Андрееску (Канада)
0
3
3
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
6
6
2-й круг
23.06.2021
18:35
1
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
2
6
6
 
США
Э.
Элисон
Риске
Элисон Риске (США)
0
1
4
2-й круг
23.06.2021
19:55
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
2
4
6
6
4
Польша
И.
Ига
Свёнтек
Ига Свёнтек (Польша)
1
6
0
1
1/4 финала
24.06.2021
13:05
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
2
2
7
7
Q
Швейцария
В.
Виктория
Голубич
Виктория Голубич (Швейцария)
1
6
6
5
1/4 финала
24.06.2021
14:45
1
Беларусь
А.
Арина
Соболенко
Арина Соболенко (Беларусь)
1
6
6
4
Q
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
2
7
0
6
1/4 финала
24.06.2021
17:15
WC
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
1
7
6
 
Россия
Д.
Дарья
Касаткина
Дарья Касаткина (Россия)
1
6
5
2
1/4 финала
24.06.2021
20:10
LL
Латвия
А.
Анастасия
Севастова
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
1
6
6
6
 
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
2
2
7
7
1/2 финала
25.06.2021
16:30
Q
Италия
К.
Камила
Джорджи
Камила Джорджи (Италия)
0
4
Rt
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
0
5
1/2 финала
25.06.2021
17:40
WC
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
6
 
Казахстан
Е.
Елена
Рыбакина
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
0
4
1
Финал
26.06.2021
14:35
 
Эстония
А.
Анетт
Контавейт
Анетт Контавейт (Эстония)
0
3
3
WC
Латвия
Е.
Елена
Остапенко
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
2
6
6